
Alternative
The Hold Steady - 4 Day Pass Tickets - Brooklyn Bowl - NY - December 2, 2026
The Hold Steady - 4 Day Pass at Brooklyn Bowl - NY in Brooklyn, New York on Wed, Dec 2, 2026.
Prices below are per ticket and set by professional resellers, so they can land above or below face value. The booking fee is already included in the listing price. Any applicable tax is added at checkout, and a small number of listings add a delivery charge, so check the order total before you pay. Any "from" figure elsewhere on this page is an estimated starting point drawn from the catalog feed, not an amount you can necessarily buy at. The seat map is what shows real, buyable prices.
Choose your seats at Brooklyn Bowl - NY
Explore the Brooklyn Bowl - NY seating chart below section by section and choose where you want to be for The Hold Steady - 4 Day Pass. Every listing comes from an independent seller who sets their own price, so two seats in the same section can be priced very differently and you will occasionally see an unusually high asking price. Set your budget with the price filter, and weigh a lower-level seat against a better-value one higher up.
The Hold Steady - 4 Day Pass ticket prices at Brooklyn Bowl - NY on December 2, 2026
Every The Hold Steady - 4 Day Pass listing for December 2, 2026 is priced by its seller, so the range shifts through the week. Row and sightline set the price, and a seat two sections over can cost noticeably less. Open the seat map below to see live prices for every section. A booking fee is already in each listing price; any applicable tax is added at checkout, and a small number of listings add a delivery charge.
Prices are set by professional resellers and can be above or below face value. How buying on StubOrder works
The Hold Steady - 4 Day Pass takes the stage at Brooklyn Bowl - NY in Brooklyn, New York, Wednesday, December 2, 2026. Browse the seat map to see which sections are open and how prices compare across the venue before you check out. Resale alternative prices are set by sellers and can land above or below face value, so they move with demand.
About The Hold Steady - 4 Day Pass at Brooklyn Bowl - NY on December 2, 2026
The Hold Steady headlines Brooklyn Bowl - NY in Brooklyn, New York on Wednesday, December 2, 2026, one of the alternative dates fans are searching for right now. With the show still 2 months out, you have time to weigh seats and prices as more listings post. Open the interactive seat map to see which sections are live and how seller-set prices compare across Brooklyn Bowl - NY. Whether you want the front rows or a value seat higher up, the Brooklyn Bowl - NY map weighs price against location for you, and each purchase is protected by our buyer guarantee.
Good to know before you buy
New to resale? See how buying on StubOrder works, including delivery, fees, and what happens if an event is rescheduled or canceled.

More The Hold Steady tickets & tour dates
All The Hold Steady dates →Can't make the December 2 show, or want to compare cities? These are other upcoming The Hold Steady dates on StubOrder. Compare venues and live prices before you buy.
The Hold Steady
Brooklyn Bowl - NY, Brooklyn, New York
From about $105.00View TicketsThe Hold Steady - 3 Day Pass
Brooklyn Bowl - NY, Brooklyn, New York
From about $786.00View TicketsThe Hold Steady
Brooklyn Bowl - NY, Brooklyn, New York
From about $179.00View TicketsThe Hold Steady
Brooklyn Bowl - NY, Brooklyn, New York
From about $92.00View Tickets
Also on in Brooklyn that night
All Brooklyn events →Other events around Brooklyn on Wednesday, December 2, 2026, in case you are planning the whole evening or the date does not suit.
EastVille Open Mic Spectacular
EastVille Comedy Club - Brooklyn, Brooklyn, New York
Turnover
Brooklyn Paramount, Brooklyn, New York
From about $68.00View TicketsTemples
Warsaw, Brooklyn, New York
From about $53.00View TicketsAU/RA
Baby's All Right - Brooklyn , Brooklyn, New York
From about $39.00View TicketsWorld Team Tennis
Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York
From about $117.00View TicketsLaughing Buddha Comedy Showcase
EastVille Comedy Club - Brooklyn, Brooklyn, New York
More events at Brooklyn Bowl - NY
Brooklyn Bowl - NY schedule →Heading to Brooklyn, New York? Here's what else is coming up at Brooklyn Bowl - NY, with live prices and interactive seat maps for each date.
- From about $46.00View Tickets
- From about $48.00View Tickets
- From about $40.00View Tickets
- From about $53.00View Tickets
- From about $47.00View Tickets
- From about $59.00View Tickets
More Concerts events in New York
All New York events →Open to other options near Brooklyn, New York? These upcoming concerts events in New York are on sale now, with live seat maps and seller prices for each.
Vince Giordano and The Nighthawks
Birdland Theatre, New York, New York
EastVille Open Mic Spectacular
EastVille Comedy Club - Brooklyn, Brooklyn, New York
Ryman
Mercury Lounge - NY, New York, New York
From about $10.00View TicketsBen Harper & The Innocent Criminals
Bowery Ballroom, New York, New York
From about $60.00View TicketsCulture Wars
Irving Plaza, New York, New York
From about $23.00View TicketsFrank Carlberg Large Ensemble
Dizzys Club Coca-Cola, New York, New York
Traveling to Brooklyn for this event?
Everything you need around the event itself: where to stay near Brooklyn Bowl - NY, how to get there, and what else is worth doing while you are in town. Hotels are ordered by their real distance from the venue rather than by who paid to sit at the top, and parking and transport for the day are covered on the same page.
Frequently asked questions
How much are The Hold Steady - 4 Day Pass tickets?
Live prices for The Hold Steady - 4 Day Pass at Brooklyn Bowl - NY are shown in the interactive seat map above. Pick a section to see the tickets available now and their current prices, which are set by sellers and may be above or below face value.
Is StubOrder affiliated with Brooklyn Bowl - NY?
No. StubOrder is an independent resale marketplace and is not affiliated with Brooklyn Bowl - NY or The Hold Steady, or any box office.
How many The Hold Steady - 4 Day Pass tickets can I buy at once?
Each listing sets the quantities the seller allows, and the quantity menu offers only those options. Open a listing above to see its available quantities.
Where should I stay for The Hold Steady - 4 Day Pass?
The nearest rooms are the hotels around Brooklyn Bowl - NY, and the link on this page opens that list already priced for Wednesday, December 2. They are ordered by real distance from the venue, and every card shows that distance, so you can weigh walking back afterwards against a cheaper room you would have to drive to.
For The Hold Steady - 4 Day Pass, can I walk to Brooklyn Bowl - NY from a hotel?
The hotels page for Brooklyn Bowl - NY answers that property by property: every card is labelled walkable, a long walk, or drive or ride, against its real distance from the doors. Worth checking rather than assuming before Wednesday, December 2: a downtown arena usually has several hotels within a few blocks, while a stadium off a ring road can have nothing within walking distance at all, and leaving on foot afterwards is usually quicker than queuing for a car or a ride.
How are The Hold Steady - 4 Day Pass tickets delivered?
Delivery method varies by listing: most listings deliver electronically, by mobile transfer or instant download, and some are shipped as hard stock. The delivery type is shown on each listing before you buy, and a small number of listings add a delivery charge.
Will my seats for The Hold Steady - 4 Day Pass be together?
Yes. Seats within a single listing are adjacent unless the listing notes say otherwise.
Where and when is The Hold Steady - 4 Day Pass?
The Hold Steady - 4 Day Pass takes place at Brooklyn Bowl - NY in Brooklyn, New York on Wednesday, December 2, 2026.
When should I book a hotel for The Hold Steady - 4 Day Pass?
As soon as the tickets are settled. Rooms near Brooklyn Bowl - NY are among the first to go for Wednesday, December 2, and what is left tends to cost more the closer it gets. The Hotels near Brooklyn Bowl - NY link on this page opens already set to that night. Each room is labelled free to cancel, non-refundable, or terms shown at checkout, so you can pick a rate you are able to cancel if the plan changes.
