StubOrder home Since 2006 100%
100% Guarantee

Sunrise Ridge Resort by Coolvacay

Sunrise Ridge Resort by Coolvacay is a resort in Pigeon Forge, TN, about 1.1 mi from Dollywood. Guests score it 8.8/10 across 513 reviews with our accommodation partner.

Sunrise Ridge Resort by Coolvacay

About Sunrise Ridge Resort by Coolvacay

Luxurious Accommodation with Stunning Views Modern Amenities and Entertainment Convenient Location and Nearby Attractions Experience the ultimate comfort and relaxation at Sunrise Ridge Resort in Pigeon Forge. Indulge in air-conditioned rooms with free WiFi, mountain views, and a range of entertainment options including an outdoor pool, children's playground, and table tennis. Unwind in the spacious seating area or stay active at the gym. With a business center, concierge services, and free parking, every need is catered to. Explore nearby attractions like Dolly Partonโ€™s Stampede and Dollywood, just a short distance away. Book your stay now for a memorable getaway in the heart of the action.

Staying here for Dollywood events

Sunrise Ridge Resort by Coolvacay is about 1.1 mi from Dollywood. That is walkable in good weather but a long way after an event, so most people drive or take a rideshare.

It is also within reach of 5 other venues we cover:

Upcoming events at Dollywood

If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.

See the full Dollywood schedule →

Hotel room desk with coffee machine and city view โ€” Sunrise Ridge Resort by Coolvacay, Pigeon Forge, TN

Check-in, parking and the practical details

Address2301 Ridge Road, Pigeon Forge TN 37863
Check-inFrom 04:00 PM
Check-outBy 10:00 AM
ParkingFree parking listed. Confirm for event days.
Star rating3-star, as classified by our accommodation partner
Nearest airport codeBKG
Phone+1 865-908-6040

Worth knowing before you arrive

Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. A deposit may be required at the property.

Facilities at Sunrise Ridge Resort by Coolvacay

Sunrise Ridge Resort by Coolvacay lists 43 facilities with our accommodation partner:

  • Fitness facilities
  • WiFi available
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness center
  • Swimming pool
  • Heating
  • Hiking
  • BBQ facilities
  • Lift / Elevator
  • Laundry
  • Tour desk
  • Hot tub/Jacuzzi
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Private parking
  • Outdoor pool
  • Accessible parking
  • Concierge service
  • Indoor pool
  • Sun loungers or beach chairs
  • Picnic area
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
  • Cashless payment available
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Sanitized tableware & silverware
  • Contactless check-in/check-out
  • Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
  • Smoke alarms
  • Shared stationery like menus, pens are removed
  • Access to health care professionals
  • Screens / Barriers between staff and guests for safety
  • Face masks for guests available
  • 24-hour security
  • Key card access

What guests say about Sunrise Ridge Resort by Coolvacay

Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise โ€” a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.

What guests liked

  • Great location
  • Friendly staff
  • Nice amenities
  • Spacious rooms

What guests complained about

  • Poor cleanliness
  • Maintenance issues
  • Noise concerns

Check availability

Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.

Related

Frequently asked questions

Does Sunrise Ridge Resort by Coolvacay have parking?

Yes โ€” parking here is listed as free. On event days confirm with the property, since some hotels near a venue restrict or charge for parking when there is something on.

Is Sunrise Ridge Resort by Coolvacay a good place to stay for an event at Dollywood?

It is about 1.1 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 8.8 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ€” we list both.

How far is Sunrise Ridge Resort by Coolvacay from Dollywood?

Sunrise Ridge Resort by Coolvacay is about 1.1 mi from Dollywood. That is a long walk; most people drive or take a rideshare.

Does StubOrder set the price at Sunrise Ridge Resort by Coolvacay?

No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.

What time is check-in at Sunrise Ridge Resort by Coolvacay?

Check-in starts at 04:00 PM and check-out is by 10:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.