Towne Inn of Fishkill
Towne Inn of Fishkill is a motel in Fishkill, about 3.2 mi from Heritage Financial Park. Guests score it 6.8/10 across 13 reviews with our accommodation partner.
About Towne Inn of Fishkill
Convenient Location: Experience comfort and convenience at Towne Inn of Fishkill, located within a short walk of key attractions like Northeast Regional Epilepsy Group and Blodgett Memorial Library. Cozy Rooms: Relax in one of our 19 air-conditioned rooms equipped with modern amenities such as refrigerators, microwaves, and flat-screen TVs. Stay connected with complimentary Wi-Fi and enjoy a restful stay with daily housekeeping. Local Attractions: Explore nearby attractions like SplashDown Beach, Hudson Highlands State Park, and Fishkill Golf Course. Whether you're here for leisure or business, our motel provides easy access to a range of activities. Ready to experience comfort and convenience in Fishkill? Book your stay at Towne Inn now!
Staying here for Heritage Financial Park events
Towne Inn of Fishkill is about 3.2 mi from Heritage Financial Park. That is a drive rather than a walk, so factor in parking at the venue and traffic either side of the event.
It is also within reach of 2 other venues we cover:
Upcoming events at Heritage Financial Park
If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.
See the full Heritage Financial Park schedule →

Check-in, parking and the practical details
| Address | 767 Route 9, Fishkill, New York, 12524, Fishkill 12524 |
|---|---|
| Check-in | From 03:00 PM |
| Check-out | By 11:00 AM |
| Star rating | 2-star, as classified by our accommodation partner |
| Nearest airport code | SWF 11 mi in a straight line |
| Group | Independent |
| Phone | 1-845-8966767 |
Worth knowing before you arrive
This motel offers designated smoking areas. A deposit may be required at the property.
Facilities at Towne Inn of Fishkill
Towne Inn of Fishkill lists 6 facilities with our accommodation partner:
- Front desk (limited hours)
- Free self parking
- No elevator (single level property)
- Free WiFi
- Designated smoking area
- Wheelchair accessible
Check availability
Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.
Related
Frequently asked questions
Does StubOrder set the price at Towne Inn of Fishkill?
No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.
Is Towne Inn of Fishkill a good place to stay for an event at Heritage Financial Park?
It is about 3.2 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 6.8 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ we list both.
What time is check-in at Towne Inn of Fishkill?
Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.
How far is Towne Inn of Fishkill from Heritage Financial Park?
Towne Inn of Fishkill is about 3.2 mi from Heritage Financial Park. Plan on driving or a rideshare rather than walking.
