Quality Inn Spanish Fork North
Quality Inn Spanish Fork North is an inn in Spanish Fork, UT, about 0.8 mi from Patey Aviation. Guests score it 7.4/10 across 740 reviews with our accommodation partner.
About Quality Inn Spanish Fork North
Mountain Views and Convenient Location Quality Inn Spanish Fork North offers stunning views of the mountain and is conveniently located just 15 km from Brigham Young University. Modern Amenities and Services Guests can enjoy air-conditioned rooms equipped with a flat-screen TV, fridge, coffee machine, and a microwave. The hotel also provides free WiFi, a 24-hour front desk, and a business center for added convenience. Nearby Attractions Located near popular attractions such as LaVell Edwards Stadium and Utah Lake State Park, guests can easily explore the area. Provo Municipal Airport is also just 18 km away. Book your stay at Quality Inn Spanish Fork North for a comfortable and memorable experience.
Staying here for Patey Aviation events
Quality Inn Spanish Fork North is about 0.8 mi from Patey Aviation. That is walkable in good weather but a long way after an event, so most people drive or take a rideshare.
Upcoming events at Patey Aviation
If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.
See the full Patey Aviation schedule →

Check-in, parking and the practical details
| Address | 632 Kirby Lane, Spanish Fork UT 84660 |
|---|---|
| Check-in | From 02:00 PM |
| Check-out | By 11:00 AM |
| Parking | Free parking listed. Confirm for event days. |
| Star rating | 3-star, as classified by our accommodation partner |
| Nearest airport code | SLC 49 mi in a straight line |
| Group | Quality Inn |
| Phone | +1 801-798-9400 |
Worth knowing before you arrive
Guests must be 21 years of age or older to check in at the property. Please note that check-in hours are between 15:00 and 03:00. Guests who plan to arrive outside of check-in time must contact property ahead of arrival to set up special arrangements to check-in.Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. A deposit may be required at the property.
Facilities at Quality Inn Spanish Fork North
Quality Inn Spanish Fork North lists 43 facilities with our accommodation partner:
- WiFi available
- Free WiFi
- Parking
- Free Parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Air conditioning
- Fitness center
- 24-hour front desk
- Business center
- Heating
- Laundry
- Golf course
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Non-smoking throughout
- Daily housekeeping
- Designated smoking area
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Wheelchair accessible
- Vending machine - drinks
- Toilet with grab rails
- Vending machine - snacks
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Staff adhere to local safety protocols
- Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
- Guest rooms disinfected between stays
- Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Cashless payment available
- Fire extinguishers
- First aid kit available
- Sanitized tableware & silverware
- Contactless check-in/check-out
- Invoice provided
- Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
- Smoke alarms
- Guest room sealed after cleaning
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food delivered to guest room
- CCTV outside property
- CCTV in common areas
- Face masks for guests available
- Delivered food - securely covered
What guests say about Quality Inn Spanish Fork North
Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise โ a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.
What guests liked
- Friendly staff
- Good location
What guests complained about
- Cleanliness issues
- Limited breakfast options
Check availability
Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.
Related
Frequently asked questions
What time is check-in at Quality Inn Spanish Fork North?
Check-in starts at 02:00 PM and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.
Is Quality Inn Spanish Fork North a good place to stay for an event at Patey Aviation?
It is about 0.8 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 7.4 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ we list both.
Does Quality Inn Spanish Fork North have parking?
Yes โ parking here is listed as free. On event days confirm with the property, since some hotels near a venue restrict or charge for parking when there is something on.
Does StubOrder set the price at Quality Inn Spanish Fork North?
No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.
How far is Quality Inn Spanish Fork North from Patey Aviation?
Quality Inn Spanish Fork North is about 0.8 mi from Patey Aviation. That is a long walk; most people drive or take a rideshare.
