StubOrder home Since 2006 100%
100% Guarantee

Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites

Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites is a hotel in Pigeon Forge, TN, about 0.5 mi from Microtorium and walkable on event days. Guests score it 9.2/10 across 2,636 reviews with our accommodation partner.

Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites

About Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites

Luxurious Amenities The Arbors at Island Landing Hotel offers a range of luxurious amenities, including a heated outdoor pool, free pancake breakfast, and rooms with free WiFi. Select rooms even feature balconies with stunning mountain views, spa baths, and sofa beds. Convenient Services Guests can indulge in a delicious pancake breakfast at Regan's House of Pancakes, enjoy daily snacks in the lobby, and make use of the on-site pool, hot tub, and barbecue facilities. The front desk also offers sports equipment for outdoor activities like fishing and games by the fire pit. Prime Location Located just minutes away from popular attractions like Dollywood, Dixie Stampede Dinner Show, and Comedy Barn Theater, The Arbors at Island Landing Hotel provides the perfect home base for exploring Pigeon Forge. Book your stay now and experience the best of Tennessee hospitality.

Staying here for Microtorium events

Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites is about 0.5 mi from Microtorium, close enough to walk on the night rather than deal with traffic or a rideshare queue after the final whistle.

It is also within reach of 5 other venues we cover:

Upcoming events at Microtorium

If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.

See the full Microtorium schedule →

Hotel room desk with coffee machine and city view โ€” Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites, Pigeon Forge, TN

Check-in, parking and the practical details

Address2809 Parkway, Pigeon Forge TN 37863
Check-inFrom 04:00 PM
Check-outBy 11:00 AM
ParkingFree parking listed. Confirm for event days.
Star rating3-star, as classified by our accommodation partner
Nearest airport codeTYS 24 mi in a straight line
Phone+1 865-428-4545

Worth knowing before you arrive

Guests must be 21 years of age or older to check in. For a full breakfast, guests must be seated at Regan's House of Pancakes by 9:30 daily for a discount. Please note that the elevator will be unavailable from April 22-May 22.Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Managed by a private host A deposit may be required at the property.

Facilities at Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites

Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites lists 72 facilities with our accommodation partner:

  • WiFi available
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Swimming pool
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Heating
  • Terrace
  • Family rooms
  • Garden
  • Hiking
  • BBQ facilities
  • Lift / Elevator
  • Laundry
  • Fishing
  • Safety deposit box
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Golf course
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Hot tub/Jacuzzi
  • Games room
  • Private parking
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sun terrace
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Accessible parking
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Heated pool
  • Vending machine - drinks
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Indoor play area
  • Vending machine - snacks
  • Evening entertainment
  • Swimming pool toys
  • Entertainment staff
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Sun loungers or beach chairs
  • Picnic area
  • Sun umbrellas
  • Fruits
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Kids' pool
  • Fence around pool
  • Badminton equipment
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
  • Cashless payment available
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
  • Smoke alarms
  • Shared stationery like menus, pens are removed
  • Guest room sealed after cleaning
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food delivered to guest room
  • CCTV outside property
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Access to health care professionals
  • Screens / Barriers between staff and guests for safety
  • Face masks for guests available
  • Breakfast takeaway containers
  • Key card access
  • Live music/performance

What guests say about Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites

Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise โ€” a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.

What guests liked

  • Friendly staff
  • Convenient location

What guests complained about

  • Inadequate towels
  • Clogged drain in the bathroom

Check availability

Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.

Related

Frequently asked questions

Does Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites have parking?

Yes โ€” parking here is listed as free. On event days confirm with the property, since some hotels near a venue restrict or charge for parking when there is something on.

How far is Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites from Microtorium?

Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites is about 0.5 mi from Microtorium. That is walkable on event days for most people.

Does StubOrder set the price at Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites?

No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.

What time is check-in at Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites?

Check-in starts at 04:00 PM and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.

Is Arbors at Island Landing Hotel & Suites a good place to stay for an event at Microtorium?

It is about 0.5 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 9.2 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ€” we list both.