StubOrder home Since 2006 100%
100% Guarantee

Best Western Plus Apple Valley Lodge Pigeon Forge

Best Western Plus Apple Valley Lodge Pigeon Forge is a hotel in Pigeon Forge, about 0.4 mi from Mountain of Entertainment Theater and walkable on event days. Guests score it 9.0/10 across 226 reviews with our accommodation partner.

Best Western Plus Apple Valley Lodge Pigeon Forge

About Best Western Plus Apple Valley Lodge Pigeon Forge

Recreational Amenities and Features: Enjoy the outdoor pool, fitness center, and complimentary wireless internet. Convenient Shuttle Service: Catch a ride on the shuttle operating within 0.25 km, making exploring easy. Central Location in Pigeon Forge: Stay centrally located with easy access to popular attractions like Titanic Museum and Christmas Place. Book your stay at Best Western Plus Apple Valley Lodge Pigeon Forge for a convenient and enjoyable experience in the heart of the city.

Staying here for Mountain of Entertainment Theater events

Best Western Plus Apple Valley Lodge Pigeon Forge is about 0.4 mi from Mountain of Entertainment Theater, close enough to walk on the night rather than deal with traffic or a rideshare queue after the final whistle.

It is also within reach of 6 other venues we cover:

Upcoming events at Mountain of Entertainment Theater

If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.

See the full Mountain of Entertainment Theater schedule →

Hotel room desk with coffee machine and city view โ€” Best Western Plus Apple Valley Lodge Pigeon Forge, Pigeon Forge

Check-in, parking and the practical details

Address1949 Parkway, Apple Valley, Pigeon Forge, Tennessee, 37863, Pigeon Forge 37863
Check-inFrom 04:00 PM
Check-outBy 11:00 AM
Star rating2-star, as classified by our accommodation partner
Nearest airport codeTYS 23 mi in a straight line
GroupBest Western Plus
Phone+1 865-446-2254

Worth knowing before you arrive

Up to 2 children 12 years old and younger stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. Cashless payment methods are available for all transactions. Contactless check-out is available. For details on Best Western's privacy policy, visit www.bestwestern.com/privacy. A deposit may be required at the property.

Facilities at Best Western Plus Apple Valley Lodge Pigeon Forge

Best Western Plus Apple Valley Lodge Pigeon Forge lists 44 facilities with our accommodation partner:

  • Elevator
  • Fitness facilities
  • Golfing nearby
  • Downhill skiing nearby
  • Cross-country skiing nearby
  • Bicycle rentals nearby
  • Fireplace in lobby
  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Kayaking nearby
  • Scooter/moped rentals nearby
  • Rafting nearby
  • Free breakfast
  • Snowmobiling nearby
  • Mountain biking nearby
  • Snowshoeing nearby
  • Snowboarding nearby
  • Ski lessons available nearby
  • Ski equipment rental shops nearby
  • Area shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free self parking
  • Sledding nearby
  • Snow tubing nearby
  • Ski passes available
  • Pool sun loungers
  • Free full breakfast
  • Safari nearby
  • Rock climbing nearby
  • Ziplining nearby
  • Electric car charging station
  • Banquet hall
  • Covered parking
  • Casino nearby
  • Health or beauty spa nearby
  • Horse riding nearby
  • Well-lit path to entrance
  • Free breakfast
  • Fitness facilities
  • Health or beauty spa nearby
  • Area shuttle (surcharge)
  • Fireplace in lobby
  • Electric car charging station
  • Free WiFi
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Designated smoking area

What guests say about Best Western Plus Apple Valley Lodge Pigeon Forge

Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise โ€” a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.

What guests liked

  • Clean rooms
  • Friendly staff
  • Good location
  • Satisfactory amenities

What guests complained about

  • Musty odors in some rooms
  • Broken lights in rooms
  • Minor cosmetic issues

Check availability

Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.

Related

Frequently asked questions

What time is check-in at Best Western Plus Apple Valley Lodge Pigeon Forge?

Check-in starts at 04:00 PM and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.

Is Best Western Plus Apple Valley Lodge Pigeon Forge a good place to stay for an event at Mountain of Entertainment Theater?

It is about 0.4 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 9.0 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ€” we list both.

Does StubOrder set the price at Best Western Plus Apple Valley Lodge Pigeon Forge?

No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.

How far is Best Western Plus Apple Valley Lodge Pigeon Forge from Mountain of Entertainment Theater?

Best Western Plus Apple Valley Lodge Pigeon Forge is about 0.4 mi from Mountain of Entertainment Theater. That is walkable on event days for most people.