1-Bed with Amazing Views, Gym, BBQ & Parking
1-Bed with Amazing Views, Gym, BBQ & Parking is an apartment in Canberra, AU, under 0.3 mi from Royal Theatre - Canberra and walkable on event days. Guests score it 9.5/10 across 16 reviews with our accommodation partner.
About 1-Bed with Amazing Views, Gym, BBQ & Parking
Prime Location in Canberra Luxurious Amenities Experience a stay like no other at this centrally located apartment in Canberra. Indulge in the breathtaking views from your private patio, unwind in the outdoor swimming pool, or stay active at the on-site gym. With a fully equipped kitchen, free WiFi, and a TV, this apartment offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Just steps away from Canberra Centre and other attractions, this is the ideal choice for your next getaway. Modern Comforts From the air conditioning and dishwasher to the washing machine and hair dryer, every detail has been carefully considered to ensure a pleasant stay. With parking included, non-smoking rooms, and close proximity to key landmarks like the Australian War Memorial, your visit to Canberra will be truly unforgettable. Ready to elevate your travel experience? Book now and secure your stay at 1-Bed with Amazing Views, Pool, Gym, BBQ & Parking.
Staying here for Royal Theatre - Canberra events
1-Bed with Amazing Views, Gym, BBQ & Parking is under 0.3 mi from Royal Theatre - Canberra, close enough to walk on the night rather than deal with traffic or a rideshare queue after the final whistle.
Upcoming events at Royal Theatre - Canberra
If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.
Halloween
Greg Davies - Comedy
See the full Royal Theatre - Canberra schedule →

Check-in, parking and the practical details
| Address | Bunda Street 240, Canberra 2601 |
|---|---|
| Check-in | From 03:00 PM |
| Check-out | By 10:00 AM |
| Parking | Free parking listed. Confirm for event days. |
| Star rating | 4-star, as classified by our accommodation partner |
Worth knowing before you arrive
Please note the property requires the following ID verification document within 48 hours after booking: Photo or scan of a valid photo ID that matches the credit card details used to book your reservation. Your information will be securely stored in accordance to Australian privacy laws. Please note that this property will not be serviced for the duration of your stay. You can request housekeeping service at an extra charge.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. A deposit may be required at the property.
Facilities at 1-Bed with Amazing Views, Gym, BBQ & Parking
1-Bed with Amazing Views, Gym, BBQ & Parking lists 13 facilities with our accommodation partner:
- Fitness facilities
- WiFi available
- Parking
- Free Parking
- Air conditioning
- Fitness center
- Heating
- BBQ facilities
- Lift / Elevator
- Non-smoking throughout
- Private parking
- First aid kit available
- Smoke alarms
What guests say about 1-Bed with Amazing Views, Gym, BBQ & Parking
Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise — a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.
What guests liked
- Excellent location
- Well-equipped apartment
- Helpful hosts
What guests complained about
- Balcony cleanliness issue
- Need for cleaning instructions for rubbish/recycling area
Check availability
Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.
Related
Frequently asked questions
Does 1-Bed with Amazing Views, Gym, BBQ & Parking have parking?
Yes — parking here is listed as free. On event days confirm with the property, since some hotels near a venue restrict or charge for parking when there is something on.
What time is check-in at 1-Bed with Amazing Views, Gym, BBQ & Parking?
Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is by 10:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.
Is 1-Bed with Amazing Views, Gym, BBQ & Parking a good place to stay for an event at Royal Theatre - Canberra?
It is under 0.3 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 9.5 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself — we list both.
Does StubOrder set the price at 1-Bed with Amazing Views, Gym, BBQ & Parking?
No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.
How far is 1-Bed with Amazing Views, Gym, BBQ & Parking from Royal Theatre - Canberra?
1-Bed with Amazing Views, Gym, BBQ & Parking is under 0.3 mi from Royal Theatre - Canberra. That is walkable on event days for most people.
