StubOrder home Since 2006 100%
100% Guarantee

Vinyl Vineyards

Vinyl Vineyards is a property in Paso Robles, about 1.0 mi from Vina Robles Amphitheater.

Vinyl Vineyards

About Vinyl Vineyards

Experience the serene charm of Vinyl Vineyards, your perfect getaway in Paso Robles! Luxurious Accommodations Indulge in one of our six spacious guestrooms, featuring fully equipped kitchens with refrigerators and microwaves, private furnished patios, and cozy sitting areas, ensuring you feel at home during your stay. Outdoor Oasis Take in breathtaking views from our picturesque terrace or unwind in our beautiful garden. Make the most of our picnic area and gas grills to enjoy delicious meals in the great outdoors. Convenient Location Located just minutes from renowned wineries and attractions like Maloy O'Neil Vineyards and Barney Schwartz Park, explore the best of Paso Robles right at your doorstep. Donโ€™t miss out on the ultimate vineyard escapeโ€”book your stay at Vinyl Vineyards today!

Staying here for Vina Robles Amphitheater events

Vinyl Vineyards is about 1.0 mi from Vina Robles Amphitheater. That is walkable in good weather but a long way after an event, so most people drive or take a rideshare.

It is also within reach of 2 other venues we cover:

Upcoming events at Vina Robles Amphitheater

If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.

See the full Vina Robles Amphitheater schedule →

Hotel room desk with coffee machine and city view โ€” Vinyl Vineyards, Paso Robles

Check-in, parking and the practical details

Address4384 Union Rd, Paso Robles 93446
Check-inFrom 04:00 PM
Check-outBy 11:00 AM
Star rating2-star, as classified by our accommodation partner
GroupIndependent
Phone1-3104608505

Worth knowing before you arrive

Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. This farm stay also features a picnic area and gas grills. A deposit may be required at the property.

Facilities at Vinyl Vineyards

Vinyl Vineyards lists 25 facilities with our accommodation partner:

  • Smoke-free property
  • Wheelchair accessible parking
  • Free self parking
  • Music library
  • Firepit
  • Private picnics
  • Vineyard
  • Tasting room
  • Wine release events
  • Private winery tours
  • Proposal/romance packages available
  • Outdoor entertainment area
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking
  • No elevator (single level property)
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Gas grill
  • Accessible shuttle
  • No accessible shuttle
  • Proposal/romance packages available
  • Firepit
  • Free WiFi
  • Terrace
  • Garden
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area

Check availability

Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.

Related

Frequently asked questions

Does StubOrder set the price at Vinyl Vineyards?

No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.

How far is Vinyl Vineyards from Vina Robles Amphitheater?

Vinyl Vineyards is about 1.0 mi from Vina Robles Amphitheater. That is a long walk; most people drive or take a rideshare.

What time is check-in at Vinyl Vineyards?

Check-in starts at 04:00 PM and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.

Is Vinyl Vineyards a good place to stay for an event at Vina Robles Amphitheater?

It is about 1.0 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ€” we list both.