Stylish Retro Stay, Columbia House Unit D 1 Bedroom Apts
Stylish Retro Stay, Columbia House Unit D 1 Bedroom Apts is an apartment in Somerset, under 0.3 mi from The Virginia - KY and walkable on event days.
About Stylish Retro Stay, Columbia House Unit D 1 Bedroom Apts
Experience the charm of our smoke-free apartment, perfectly nestled in the heart of Somerset, just steps away from the vibrant Carnegie Community Arts Center and scenic Fountain Square. Comfortable Living Spaces Unwind in your cozy apartment designed for relaxation, featuring a refrigerator and Smart TV. Enjoy your mornings with a cup of coffee brewed with the in-room coffee/tea maker, complemented by the soothing breeze from the ceiling fan. Seamless Connectivity Stay connected with complimentary wireless internet access, ensuring you can share your adventures or catch up on work while enjoying your getaway. Outdoor Exploration Discover the beauty of nature with nearby hiking and biking trails. With attractions like Veterans Memorial Park and Rocky Hollow Park just a short stroll away, outdoor enthusiasts will find plenty to explore. Don't miss out on this exceptional stayโbook your apartment today!
Staying here for The Virginia - KY events
Stylish Retro Stay, Columbia House Unit D 1 Bedroom Apts is under 0.3 mi from The Virginia - KY, close enough to walk on the night rather than deal with traffic or a rideshare queue after the final whistle.
Upcoming events at The Virginia - KY
If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.
- From about $71.00View Tickets
- From about $42.00View Tickets
- From about $79.00View Tickets
- From about $60.00View Tickets
See the full The Virginia - KY schedule →

Check-in, parking and the practical details
| Address | 100 West Columbia Street Unit D, Somerset 42501 |
|---|---|
| Check-in | From 04:00 PM |
| Check-out | By 11:00 AM |
| Star rating | 3-star, as classified by our accommodation partner |
| Group | H-Hotels Group |
| Phone | 1-5104048220 |
Worth knowing before you arrive
This smoke-free apartment features hiking/biking trails nearby. A deposit may be required at the property.
Facilities at Stylish Retro Stay, Columbia House Unit D 1 Bedroom Apts
Stylish Retro Stay, Columbia House Unit D 1 Bedroom Apts lists 3 facilities with our accommodation partner:
- Hiking/biking trails nearby
- Smoke-free property
- Street parking
Check availability
Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.
Related
Frequently asked questions
Does StubOrder set the price at Stylish Retro Stay, Columbia House Unit D 1 Bedroom Apts?
No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.
What time is check-in at Stylish Retro Stay, Columbia House Unit D 1 Bedroom Apts?
Check-in starts at 04:00 PM and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.
Is Stylish Retro Stay, Columbia House Unit D 1 Bedroom Apts a good place to stay for an event at The Virginia - KY?
It is under 0.3 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. We list both the guest likes and the complaints below, so read them and decide for yourself.
How far is Stylish Retro Stay, Columbia House Unit D 1 Bedroom Apts from The Virginia - KY?
Stylish Retro Stay, Columbia House Unit D 1 Bedroom Apts is under 0.3 mi from The Virginia - KY. That is walkable on event days for most people.
