Historic 1920s Stay, Columbia House Unit A 1 Bedroom Apts
Historic 1920s Stay, Columbia House Unit A 1 Bedroom Apts is an apartment in Somerset, under 0.3 mi from The Virginia - KY and walkable on event days.
About Historic 1920s Stay, Columbia House Unit A 1 Bedroom Apts
Discover a tranquil getaway at our smoke-free apartment, perfectly situated for your next adventure. Unmatched Convenience Enjoy easy access to nearby hiking and biking trails, allowing you to immerse yourself in the beautiful natural surroundings. Our area shuttle will whisk you away to explore all that Somerset has to offer! Comfort at Your Fingertips Relax in your well-appointed apartment featuring a refrigerator and a Smart TV, ensuring you feel right at home. Complimentary wireless internet keeps you connected, while a coffee/tea maker and ceiling fan add to your comfort. Prime Location Steps away from the Carnegie Community Arts Center and Fountain Square, our location puts you in the heart of Somerset, with Veterans Memorial Park and Rocky Hollow Park just a short distance away. Book your perfect escape today and experience all that our apartment has to offer!
Staying here for The Virginia - KY events
Historic 1920s Stay, Columbia House Unit A 1 Bedroom Apts is under 0.3 mi from The Virginia - KY, close enough to walk on the night rather than deal with traffic or a rideshare queue after the final whistle.
Upcoming events at The Virginia - KY
If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.
- From about $71.00View Tickets
- From about $42.00View Tickets
- From about $79.00View Tickets
- From about $60.00View Tickets
See the full The Virginia - KY schedule →

Check-in, parking and the practical details
| Address | 100 West Columbia Street Unit A, Somerset 42501 |
|---|---|
| Check-in | From 04:00 PM |
| Check-out | By 11:00 AM |
| Star rating | 3-star, as classified by our accommodation partner |
| Group | H-Hotels Group |
| Phone | 1-5104048220 |
Worth knowing before you arrive
This smoke-free apartment features hiking/biking trails nearby. A deposit may be required at the property.
Facilities at Historic 1920s Stay, Columbia House Unit A 1 Bedroom Apts
Historic 1920s Stay, Columbia House Unit A 1 Bedroom Apts lists 3 facilities with our accommodation partner:
- Hiking/biking trails nearby
- Smoke-free property
- Street parking
Check availability
Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.
Related
Frequently asked questions
Is Historic 1920s Stay, Columbia House Unit A 1 Bedroom Apts a good place to stay for an event at The Virginia - KY?
It is under 0.3 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. We list both the guest likes and the complaints below, so read them and decide for yourself.
How far is Historic 1920s Stay, Columbia House Unit A 1 Bedroom Apts from The Virginia - KY?
Historic 1920s Stay, Columbia House Unit A 1 Bedroom Apts is under 0.3 mi from The Virginia - KY. That is walkable on event days for most people.
What time is check-in at Historic 1920s Stay, Columbia House Unit A 1 Bedroom Apts?
Check-in starts at 04:00 PM and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.
Does StubOrder set the price at Historic 1920s Stay, Columbia House Unit A 1 Bedroom Apts?
No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.
