StubOrder home Since 2006 100%
100% Guarantee

Lakefront Getaway With Private Dock & Scenic Views 3 Bedroom Home

Lakefront Getaway With Private Dock & Scenic Views 3 Bedroom Home is a private vacation home in Kingsport, about 4.2 mi from Appalachian Fair.

Lakefront Getaway With Private Dock & Scenic Views 3 Bedroom Home

About Lakefront Getaway With Private Dock & Scenic Views 3 Bedroom Home

Discover a serene oasis at our charming vacation home in Kingsport, where nature meets comfort. Unbeatable Location Just a one-minute stroll to Boone Lake and a short walk to Watauga River, adventure awaits right at your doorstep. Explore the stunning hiking and biking trails surrounding the property for an unforgettable outdoor experience. Comfort Meets Convenience Unwind in the cozy ambiance of your vacation home, equipped with a refrigerator, coffee/tea maker, and a washing machine. Stay connected with complimentary Wi-Fi throughout your stay, ensuring you wonโ€™t miss a beat. Proximity to Attractions With Bristol Motor Speedway just 13.4 miles away and Washington County Fairgrounds a mere 6.2 miles, youโ€™ll have easy access to exciting local attractions, ensuring an exciting getaway. Your perfect escape is just a booking awayโ€”secure your stay today!

Staying here for Appalachian Fair events

Lakefront Getaway With Private Dock & Scenic Views 3 Bedroom Home is about 4.2 mi from Appalachian Fair. That is a drive rather than a walk, so factor in parking at the venue and traffic either side of the event.

Hotel room desk with coffee machine and city view โ€” Lakefront Getaway With Private Dock & Scenic Views 3 Bedroom Home, Kingsport

Check-in, parking and the practical details

Address431 Gammon Road, Kingsport, Tennessee, 37663, Kingsport 37663
Check-inFrom 04:00 PM
Check-outBy 11:00 AM
Star rating3-star, as classified by our accommodation partner
GroupRedAwning
Phone1-5104048220

Worth knowing before you arrive

Children stay free when occupying the parent or guardian's room, using existing bedding. A deposit may be required at the property.

Facilities at Lakefront Getaway With Private Dock & Scenic Views 3 Bedroom Home

Lakefront Getaway With Private Dock & Scenic Views 3 Bedroom Home lists 3 facilities with our accommodation partner:

  • Hiking/biking trails nearby
  • Sailing nearby
  • Smoke-free property

Check availability

Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.

Related

Frequently asked questions

Is Lakefront Getaway With Private Dock & Scenic Views 3 Bedroom Home a good place to stay for an event at Appalachian Fair?

It is about 4.2 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ€” we list both.

What time is check-in at Lakefront Getaway With Private Dock & Scenic Views 3 Bedroom Home?

Check-in starts at 04:00 PM and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.

Does StubOrder set the price at Lakefront Getaway With Private Dock & Scenic Views 3 Bedroom Home?

No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.

How far is Lakefront Getaway With Private Dock & Scenic Views 3 Bedroom Home from Appalachian Fair?

Lakefront Getaway With Private Dock & Scenic Views 3 Bedroom Home is about 4.2 mi from Appalachian Fair. Plan on driving or a rideshare rather than walking.