Vintner's Inn by Folino Estate Winery
Vintner's Inn by Folino Estate Winery is an inn in Kutztown, under 0.3 mi from Andre Reed Stadium and walkable on event days.
About Vintner's Inn by Folino Estate Winery
Experience a delightful stay at Vintner's Inn by Folino Estate Winery, perfectly nestled near Kutztown University, where history and charm come together. Luxurious Accommodations Unwind in one of our 8 elegantly designed guestrooms featuring down comforters and premium bedding. Enjoy your private balcony to soak in peaceful moments, or retreat to the bathroom for indulgent soaks in deep soaking tubs. Convenient Location Located just a short stroll from both Kutztown University and the bustling Kutztown Fairgrounds, you can immerse yourself in local culture and attractions without the need for transportation. Delicious Breakfast & Amenities Start your day with a complimentary continental breakfast served daily. While here, take advantage of our free Wi-Fi, picnic area, and terrace for unwinding after a day of exploration. Book your stay at Vintner's Inn today and create unforgettable memories!
Staying here for Andre Reed Stadium events
Vintner's Inn by Folino Estate Winery is under 0.3 mi from Andre Reed Stadium, close enough to walk on the night rather than deal with traffic or a rideshare queue after the final whistle.
Upcoming events at Andre Reed Stadium
If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.
- From about $41.00View Tickets
- From about $31.00View Tickets
- From about $41.00View Tickets
- From about $31.00View Tickets
See the full Andre Reed Stadium schedule →

Check-in, parking and the practical details
| Address | 401 W Main St, Kutztown, Pennsylvania, 19530, Kutztown 19530 |
|---|---|
| Check-in | From 03:00 PM |
| Check-out | By 11:00 AM |
| Star rating | 3-star, as classified by our accommodation partner |
| Group | Independent |
| Phone | 1-6106830401 |
Worth knowing before you arrive
Children 17 years old and younger are not permitted at this property. A deposit may be required at the property.
Facilities at Vintner's Inn by Folino Estate Winery
Vintner's Inn by Folino Estate Winery lists 32 facilities with our accommodation partner:
- Free breakfast
- Front desk (limited hours)
- Wheelchair accessible parking
- Free bicycles on site
- Free self parking
- Free continental breakfast
- Housekeeping on request
- Firepit
- Vineyard
- Tasting room
- Wine release events
- Proposal/romance packages available
- Fully fenced
- Outdoor entertainment area
- Wheelchair-accessible van parking
- Change of towels (on request)
- Change of bed sheets (on request)
- Well-lit path to entrance
- Stair-free path to entrance
- Accessible shuttle
- No accessible shuttle
- Free breakfast
- Front entrance ramp
- Proposal/romance packages available
- Free bicycles on site
- Firepit
- Free WiFi
- Terrace
- Continental breakfast
- Designated smoking area
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
What guests say about Vintner's Inn by Folino Estate Winery
Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise โ a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.
What guests liked
- Clean and spacious rooms
- Good amenities
- Location near restaurants
What guests complained about
- Poor service and communication
- Noise disturbances at night
- Issues with check-in process
Check availability
Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.
Related
Frequently asked questions
Does StubOrder set the price at Vintner's Inn by Folino Estate Winery?
No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.
Is Vintner's Inn by Folino Estate Winery a good place to stay for an event at Andre Reed Stadium?
It is under 0.3 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ we list both.
What time is check-in at Vintner's Inn by Folino Estate Winery?
Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.
How far is Vintner's Inn by Folino Estate Winery from Andre Reed Stadium?
Vintner's Inn by Folino Estate Winery is under 0.3 mi from Andre Reed Stadium. That is walkable on event days for most people.
