StubOrder home Since 2006 100%
100% Guarantee

400 South

400 South is an aparthotel in Cocoa Beach, FL, about 0.5 mi from Dirty Birds Tiki Bar & Grill and walkable on event days. Guests score it 9.1/10 across 20 reviews with our accommodation partner.

400 South

About 400 South

Luxurious Accommodation Experience comfort and convenience at 400 South with spacious family rooms and modern amenities like free WiFi and a fully equipped kitchen. Outdoor Swimming Pool Relax and unwind by the outdoor swimming pool, perfect for soaking up the sun and enjoying a refreshing dip after a day of exploring Cocoa Beach and Seacrest Beach. Convenient Location Located just a short distance from top attractions like Port Canaveral and Melbourne International Airport, 400 South is the ideal choice for travelers seeking a central and accessible accommodation option. Book your stay at 400 South now and enjoy a relaxing getaway in Cocoa Beach!

Staying here for Dirty Birds Tiki Bar & Grill events

400 South is about 0.5 mi from Dirty Birds Tiki Bar & Grill, close enough to walk on the night rather than deal with traffic or a rideshare queue after the final whistle.

It is also within reach of 1 other venue we cover:

Upcoming events at Dirty Birds Tiki Bar & Grill

If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.

See the full Dirty Birds Tiki Bar & Grill schedule →

Hotel room desk with coffee machine and city view โ€” 400 South, Cocoa Beach, FL

Check-in, parking and the practical details

Address400 South Atlantic Avenue, Cocoa Beach FL 32931
Check-inFrom 04:00 PM
Check-outBy 10:00 AM
ParkingFree parking listed. Confirm for event days.
Star rating3-star, as classified by our accommodation partner

Worth knowing before you arrive

Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. A deposit may be required at the property.

Facilities at 400 South

400 South lists 20 facilities with our accommodation partner:

  • WiFi available
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Swimming pool
  • Heating
  • Family rooms
  • Pets allowed
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Private parking
  • Outdoor pool
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Shallow end
  • Beach
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Cashless payment available
  • Contactless check-in/check-out
  • Screens / Barriers between staff and guests for safety

What guests say about 400 South

Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise โ€” a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.

What guests liked

  • Great location
  • Responsive host
  • Well-furnished apartment

What guests complained about

  • Dirty rooms
  • Noisy air conditioning
  • Limited kitchen supplies

Check availability

Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.

Related

Frequently asked questions

Is 400 South a good place to stay for an event at Dirty Birds Tiki Bar & Grill?

It is about 0.5 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 9.1 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ€” we list both.

Does StubOrder set the price at 400 South?

No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.

How far is 400 South from Dirty Birds Tiki Bar & Grill?

400 South is about 0.5 mi from Dirty Birds Tiki Bar & Grill. That is walkable on event days for most people.

What time is check-in at 400 South?

Check-in starts at 04:00 PM and check-out is by 10:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.

Does 400 South have parking?

Yes โ€” parking here is listed as free. On event days confirm with the property, since some hotels near a venue restrict or charge for parking when there is something on.