Host Stay Apartment 1 Upton House
Host Stay Apartment 1 Upton House is an apartment in Northampton, GB, about 0.5 mi from Royal and Derngate and walkable on event days. Guests score it 4.0/10 with our accommodation partner.
About Host Stay Apartment 1 Upton House
Welcome to Host Stay Apartment 1 Upton House, your serene sanctuary in the heart of Northampton! Charming Accommodations Experience comfort in one of our two thoughtfully designed guestrooms, perfect for relaxation after a day of exploring. Each room is equipped with all the amenities you need to feel right at home. Prime Location Nestled within walking distance to local attractions such as St Peter's Church and the Northampton Guildhall, adventure is just steps away. Discover the rich culture at multiple galleries and theaters nearby. Beautiful Garden Views Unwind in our tranquil garden, where you can soak in stunning views and enjoy nature's beauty right outside your window. Don't miss out on this perfect getawayโsecure your stay at Host Stay Apartment 1 Upton House today!
Staying here for Royal and Derngate events
Host Stay Apartment 1 Upton House is about 0.5 mi from Royal and Derngate, close enough to walk on the night rather than deal with traffic or a rideshare queue after the final whistle.
Upcoming events at Royal and Derngate
If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.
See the full Royal and Derngate schedule →

Check-in, parking and the practical details
| Address | 31 Billing Road NN1 5DQ Northampton, United Kingdom, Northampton, England, NN1 5DQ, Northampton NN1 5DQ |
|---|---|
| Check-in | From 04:00 PM |
| Check-out | By 10:00 AM |
| Star rating | 2-star, as classified by our accommodation partner |
| Group | TravelStaytion |
| Phone | 44-2036240359 |
Worth knowing before you arrive
A mandatory cleaning fee is included in this property's rental rate. The property is professionally cleaned. Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available. A deposit may be required at the property.
Facilities at Host Stay Apartment 1 Upton House
Host Stay Apartment 1 Upton House lists 3 facilities with our accommodation partner:
- Free WiFi
- Garden
- Wheelchair accessible
Check availability
Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.
Related
Frequently asked questions
Does StubOrder set the price at Host Stay Apartment 1 Upton House?
No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.
How far is Host Stay Apartment 1 Upton House from Royal and Derngate?
Host Stay Apartment 1 Upton House is about 0.5 mi from Royal and Derngate. That is walkable on event days for most people.
Is Host Stay Apartment 1 Upton House a good place to stay for an event at Royal and Derngate?
It is about 0.5 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 4.0 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ we list both.
What time is check-in at Host Stay Apartment 1 Upton House?
Check-in starts at 04:00 PM and check-out is by 10:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.
