StubOrder home Since 2006 100%
100% Guarantee

Forty First Place - Boutique Hostel

Forty First Place - Boutique Hostel is a hostel/backpacker accommodation in Los Angeles, about 0.3 mi from BMO Stadium and walkable on event days. Guests score it 8.0/10 across 28 reviews with our accommodation partner.

Forty First Place - Boutique Hostel

About Forty First Place - Boutique Hostel

Welcome to Forty First Place, your perfect urban retreat in Los Angeles! Convenient Location Nestled just a short walk from BMO Stadium and the iconic Los Angeles Memorial Coliseum, our hostel places you at the heart of the action, with attractions like the California Science Center and USC within easy reach. Comfortable Accommodations Enjoy restful nights in one of our 20 air-conditioned guestrooms, designed for ultimate comfort. Each room is equipped with complimentary wireless internet, ensuring you stay connected during your stay. Exceptional Amenities With features like a virtual front desk and nearby complimentary parking, your convenience is our priority. Whether you're here for business or leisure, we've got everything you need. Book your stay at Forty First Place today and embrace the vibrant spirit of Los Angeles!

Staying here for BMO Stadium events

Forty First Place - Boutique Hostel is about 0.3 mi from BMO Stadium, close enough to walk on the night rather than deal with traffic or a rideshare queue after the final whistle.

It is also within reach of 7 other venues we cover:

Upcoming events at BMO Stadium

If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.

See the full BMO Stadium schedule →

Hotel room desk with coffee machine and city view โ€” Forty First Place - Boutique Hostel, Los Angeles

Check-in, parking and the practical details

Address615 W 41st Pl, Los Angeles, California, 90037, Los Angeles 90037
Check-inFrom 03:00 PM
Check-outBy 11:00 AM
Star rating1-star, as classified by our accommodation partner
GroupIndependent
Phone1-747-3023669

Worth knowing before you arrive

The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. A deposit may be required at the property.

Facilities at Forty First Place - Boutique Hostel

Forty First Place - Boutique Hostel lists 5 facilities with our accommodation partner:

  • Accessible shuttle
  • No accessible shuttle
  • Free WiFi
  • Street parking
  • Wheelchair accessible

What guests say about Forty First Place - Boutique Hostel

Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise โ€” a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.

What guests liked

  • Convenient location
  • Quick response from service

What guests complained about

  • Dirty rooms
  • Lack of privacy

Check availability

Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.

Related

Frequently asked questions

Does StubOrder set the price at Forty First Place - Boutique Hostel?

No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.

How far is Forty First Place - Boutique Hostel from BMO Stadium?

Forty First Place - Boutique Hostel is about 0.3 mi from BMO Stadium. That is walkable on event days for most people.

What time is check-in at Forty First Place - Boutique Hostel?

Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.

Is Forty First Place - Boutique Hostel a good place to stay for an event at BMO Stadium?

It is about 0.3 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 8.0 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ€” we list both.