Casa Penelope by Oraklus
Casa Penelope by Oraklus is a private vacation home in Malibu, about 2.9 mi from Aviator Nation Dreamland. Guests score it 8.0/10 with our accommodation partner.
About Casa Penelope by Oraklus
Discover the perfect blend of comfort and coastal charm at our stunning vacation home in Malibu! Fully Equipped Kitchen Enjoy a delightful culinary experience with a state-of-the-art kitchen featuring a refrigerator and an oven, ideal for preparing your favorite meals. Private Balcony Unwind on your own private balcony or patio, where you can soak in the breathtaking views and gentle ocean breezes, making every moment truly relaxing. Entertainment & Connectivity Stay connected with complimentary Wi-Fi and indulge in entertainment on the 55-inch Smart television, ensuring you have everything you need for a perfect getaway. Experience the magic of Malibu and make unforgettable memories. Book your stay today!
Staying here for Aviator Nation Dreamland events
Casa Penelope by Oraklus is about 2.9 mi from Aviator Nation Dreamland. That is a drive rather than a walk, so factor in parking at the venue and traffic either side of the event.
It is also within reach of 3 other venues we cover:
- Pepperdine University Center For The Arts — 4.8 mi
- Smothers Theatre At Pepperdine University — 4.8 mi
- Firestone Fieldhouse — 4.8 mi

Check-in, parking and the practical details
| Address | 20650 Pacific Coast Hwy, Malibu, California, 90265, Malibu 90265 |
|---|---|
| Check-in | From 04:00 PM |
| Check-out | By 11:00 AM |
| Star rating | 4-star, as classified by our accommodation partner |
| Group | Independent |
| Phone | 1-4243329112 |
Worth knowing before you arrive
A deposit may be required at the property.
Facilities at Casa Penelope by Oraklus
Casa Penelope by Oraklus lists 6 facilities with our accommodation partner:
- Free self parking
- Dock
- Accessible shuttle
- No accessible shuttle
- Free WiFi
- Wheelchair accessible
Check availability
Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.
Related
Frequently asked questions
What time is check-in at Casa Penelope by Oraklus?
Check-in starts at 04:00 PM and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.
Is Casa Penelope by Oraklus a good place to stay for an event at Aviator Nation Dreamland?
It is about 2.9 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 8.0 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ we list both.
Does StubOrder set the price at Casa Penelope by Oraklus?
No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.
How far is Casa Penelope by Oraklus from Aviator Nation Dreamland?
Casa Penelope by Oraklus is about 2.9 mi from Aviator Nation Dreamland. Plan on driving or a rideshare rather than walking.
