StubOrder home Since 2006 100%
100% Guarantee

Surftides Hotel

Surftides Hotel is a hotel in Lincoln City, OR, about 0.7 mi from Chinook Winds Casino Resort Showroom. Guests score it 7.8/10 across 3,638 reviews with our accommodation partner.

Surftides Hotel

About Surftides Hotel

Beachfront Location in Lincoln City, Oregon Luxurious Rooms with Ocean Views Experience the comfort of a fireplace, private balcony, and modern amenities at Surftides Hotel. Enjoy the convenience of in-room WiFi, a microwave, refrigerator, and coffee-making facilities. On-Site Fitness Center and Relaxation Options Stay active at the fitness center, unwind in the sauna, or soak in the hot tub. Whether you prefer a workout or relaxation, Surftides Hotel offers the perfect balance for your stay. Delicious Dining Options and Nearby Attractions Indulge in a meal at MIST Restaurant & Lounge or opt for contactless room delivery. Explore Devils Lake State Park or shop at the Tanger Outlet Mall, both just a short distance away. Book your stay at Surftides Hotel for a memorable beachfront getaway in Lincoln City!

Staying here for Chinook Winds Casino Resort Showroom events

Surftides Hotel is about 0.7 mi from Chinook Winds Casino Resort Showroom. That is walkable in good weather but a long way after an event, so most people drive or take a rideshare.

It is also within reach of 1 other venue we cover:

Upcoming events at Chinook Winds Casino Resort Showroom

If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.

See the full Chinook Winds Casino Resort Showroom schedule →

Hotel room desk with coffee machine and city view โ€” Surftides Hotel, Lincoln City, OR

Check-in, parking and the practical details

Address2945 Northwest Jetty Avenue, Lincoln City OR 97367
Check-inFrom 04:00 PM
Check-outBy 11:00 AM
ParkingFree parking listed. Confirm for event days.
Star rating4-star, as classified by our accommodation partner

Worth knowing before you arrive

Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. A deposit may be required at the property.

Facilities at Surftides Hotel

Surftides Hotel lists 54 facilities with our accommodation partner:

  • Fitness facilities
  • WiFi available
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Fitness center
  • Swimming pool
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Restaurant
  • Business center
  • Heating
  • Terrace
  • Family rooms
  • Garden
  • Lift / Elevator
  • Cycling
  • Bar
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Golf course
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Meeting/banquet facilities
  • Games room
  • Table tennis
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Designated smoking area
  • Accessible parking
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Beachfront
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Kid meals
  • Snack bar
  • Heated pool
  • Vending machine - drinks
  • Indoor pool
  • Vending machine - snacks
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
  • Wine/champagne
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Beach
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Smoke alarms
  • Key access
  • CCTV outside property
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Face masks for guests available
  • Happy hour

What guests say about Surftides Hotel

Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise โ€” a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.

What guests liked

  • Comfortable beds
  • Beautiful views
  • Friendly staff

What guests complained about

  • Noise issues
  • Outdated decor
  • Restaurant quality

Check availability

Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.

Related

Frequently asked questions

What time is check-in at Surftides Hotel?

Check-in starts at 04:00 PM and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.

Does Surftides Hotel have parking?

Yes โ€” parking here is listed as free. On event days confirm with the property, since some hotels near a venue restrict or charge for parking when there is something on.

Is Surftides Hotel a good place to stay for an event at Chinook Winds Casino Resort Showroom?

It is about 0.7 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 7.8 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ€” we list both.

How far is Surftides Hotel from Chinook Winds Casino Resort Showroom?

Surftides Hotel is about 0.7 mi from Chinook Winds Casino Resort Showroom. That is a long walk; most people drive or take a rideshare.

Does StubOrder set the price at Surftides Hotel?

No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.