StubOrder home Since 2006 100%
100% Guarantee

Charming Keedysville studio apartment

Charming Keedysville studio apartment is an apartment in Keedysville, MD, about 4.6 mi from Big Cork Vineyards.

Charming Keedysville studio apartment

About Charming Keedysville studio apartment

Walking distance to key attractions Explore Harpers Ferry National Historical Park and Appalachian Trail Conference Headquarters within a short drive from the property. Modern amenities Enjoy air conditioning and free WiFi throughout the studio apartment, along with a flat-screen TV and fully equipped kitchenette for added convenience. Convenience and comfort With a private entrance and cozy bedroom, this ground-floor apartment is perfect for a relaxing stay near Locust Hill Golf Course and other nearby attractions. Book now for a relaxing getaway in Keedysville!

Staying here for Big Cork Vineyards events

Charming Keedysville studio apartment is about 4.6 mi from Big Cork Vineyards. That is a drive rather than a walk, so factor in parking at the venue and traffic either side of the event.

Hotel room desk with coffee machine and city view — Charming Keedysville studio apartment, Keedysville, MD

Check-in, parking and the practical details

Address3 South Main Street, Keedysville MD 21756
Check-inFrom 03:00 PM
Check-outBy 11:00 AM

Worth knowing before you arrive

Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Managed by a private host A deposit may be required at the property.

Facilities at Charming Keedysville studio apartment

Charming Keedysville studio apartment lists 9 facilities with our accommodation partner:

  • Free wired internet
  • Offsite parking discounted rates available
  • Internet access
  • Offsite parking discounted rates available
  • Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets allowed
  • Non-smoking throughout

Check availability

Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.

Related

Frequently asked questions

How far is Charming Keedysville studio apartment from Big Cork Vineyards?

Charming Keedysville studio apartment is about 4.6 mi from Big Cork Vineyards. Plan on driving or a rideshare rather than walking.

What time is check-in at Charming Keedysville studio apartment?

Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.

Does StubOrder set the price at Charming Keedysville studio apartment?

No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.

Is Charming Keedysville studio apartment a good place to stay for an event at Big Cork Vineyards?

It is about 4.6 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself — we list both.