StubOrder home Since 2006 100%
100% Guarantee

Mondeor holiday Home

Mondeor holiday Home is a holiday home in Johannesburg, ZA, about 3.1 mi from FNB Stadium - Soccer City. Guests score it 9.2/10 across 29 reviews with our accommodation partner.

Mondeor holiday Home

About Mondeor holiday Home

Luxurious Amenities and Features Patio with pool and garden views Hot tub, spa facilities, and an outdoor pool Fully equipped kitchen, fireplace, and flat-screen TV with streaming services Convenience and Comfort Picnic area, balcony, and free WiFi 24-hour front desk and free private parking Private entrance and full-day security for added privacy Relaxation and Rejuvenation Wellness packages available Garden for guests to relax Located near popular attractions like Apartheid Museum and Gold Reef City Casino Book Mondeor Holiday Home now for an unforgettable stay!

Staying here for FNB Stadium - Soccer City events

Mondeor holiday Home is about 3.1 mi from FNB Stadium - Soccer City. That is a drive rather than a walk, so factor in parking at the venue and traffic either side of the event.

Upcoming events at FNB Stadium - Soccer City

If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.

See the full FNB Stadium - Soccer City schedule →

Hotel room desk with coffee machine and city view โ€” Mondeor holiday Home, Johannesburg, ZA

Check-in, parking and the practical details

AddressBoswell Avenue, Johannesburg 2110
Check-inFrom 02:00 PM
Check-outBy 10:00 AM
ParkingFree parking listed. Confirm for event days.
Star rating4-star, as classified by our accommodation partner

Worth knowing before you arrive

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host A deposit may be required at the property.

Facilities at Mondeor holiday Home

Mondeor holiday Home lists 52 facilities with our accommodation partner:

  • Fitness facilities
  • WiFi available
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Swimming pool
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Terrace
  • Family rooms
  • Garden
  • Hiking
  • BBQ facilities
  • Laundry
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bar
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Horse riding
  • Golf course
  • Ironing service
  • Hot tub/Jacuzzi
  • Dry cleaning
  • Games room
  • Spa/wellness center
  • Bowling
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Private parking
  • Outdoor pool
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Plunge pool
  • Picnic area
  • Shallow end
  • Shuttle service
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Invoice provided
  • Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
  • Smoke alarms
  • Shared stationery like menus, pens are removed
  • Guest room sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • CCTV outside property
  • CCTV in common areas
  • 24-hour security
  • Security alarm
  • Bike tours
  • Live music/performance

What guests say about Mondeor holiday Home

Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise โ€” a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.

What guests liked

  • Clean and spacious home
  • Great amenities and service

What guests complained about

  • Poor cleanliness of the pool
  • Not elderly friendly due to uneven steps

Check availability

Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.

Related

Frequently asked questions

Does StubOrder set the price at Mondeor holiday Home?

No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.

Is Mondeor holiday Home a good place to stay for an event at FNB Stadium - Soccer City?

It is about 3.1 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 9.2 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ€” we list both.

What time is check-in at Mondeor holiday Home?

Check-in starts at 02:00 PM and check-out is by 10:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.

Does Mondeor holiday Home have parking?

Yes โ€” parking here is listed as free. On event days confirm with the property, since some hotels near a venue restrict or charge for parking when there is something on.

How far is Mondeor holiday Home from FNB Stadium - Soccer City?

Mondeor holiday Home is about 3.1 mi from FNB Stadium - Soccer City. Plan on driving or a rideshare rather than walking.