Dugg Bed And Breakfast
Dugg Bed And Breakfast is an apartment in Victoria, CA, about 3.4 mi from Save On Foods Memorial Centre. Guests score it 9.1/10 across 55 reviews with our accommodation partner.
About Dugg Bed And Breakfast
Modern Suite with Free WiFi and Parking Convenient Location Located in Victoria, our brand new suite offers easy access to popular attractions such as Save-On-Foods Memorial Centre and Victoria Harbour Ferry, making it the perfect choice for travelers seeking convenience. Home Comforts Away from Home Experience the comfort of a fully equipped kitchen, a cozy living room with a flat-screen TV, and complimentary WiFi. With thoughtful amenities like towels, bed linen, and a hair dryer provided, we ensure a relaxing stay for our guests. Nearby Landmarks Explore nearby landmarks like Craigdarroch Castle and Royal Roads University, immersing yourself in the rich history and beauty of the area during your stay. Book now for a memorable experience at our modern suite in Victoria!
Staying here for Save On Foods Memorial Centre events
Dugg Bed And Breakfast is about 3.4 mi from Save On Foods Memorial Centre. That is a drive rather than a walk, so factor in parking at the venue and traffic either side of the event.
It is also within reach of 7 other venues we cover:
- Mcpherson Playhouse — 3.5 mi
- Royal Athletic Park — 3.5 mi
- Encore Victoria — 3.6 mi
- Upstairs Cabaret Ltd — 3.7 mi
- Capital Ballroom Bc — 3.8 mi
- Farquhar Auditorium — 3.8 mi
- Studio 919 At The Strathcona Hotel — 3.9 mi
Upcoming events at Save On Foods Memorial Centre
If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.
- From about $35.00View Tickets
- From about $17.00View Tickets
- From about $17.00View Tickets
- From about $34.00View Tickets
- From about $34.00View Tickets
- From about $34.00View Tickets
See the full Save On Foods Memorial Centre schedule →

Check-in, parking and the practical details
| Address | 659 Polyanthus Crescent, Victoria V8Z 2J3 |
|---|---|
| Check-in | From 02:00 PM |
| Check-out | By 11:00 AM |
| Parking | Free parking listed. Confirm for event days. |
| Star rating | 4-star, as classified by our accommodation partner |
Worth knowing before you arrive
This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. Managed by a private host A deposit may be required at the property.
Facilities at Dugg Bed And Breakfast
Dugg Bed And Breakfast lists 11 facilities with our accommodation partner:
- WiFi available
- Free WiFi
- Parking
- Free Parking
- Air conditioning
- Family rooms
- Non-smoking throughout
- Private parking
- Fire extinguishers
- First aid kit available
- Smoke alarms
What guests say about Dugg Bed And Breakfast
Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise โ a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.
What guests liked
- Great location
- Friendly hosts
- Well-equipped kitchen
- Good value
What guests complained about
- Uncomfortable sofa bed
- Lack of bedside table and light
Check availability
Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.
Related
Frequently asked questions
Does Dugg Bed And Breakfast have parking?
Yes โ parking here is listed as free. On event days confirm with the property, since some hotels near a venue restrict or charge for parking when there is something on.
Is Dugg Bed And Breakfast a good place to stay for an event at Save On Foods Memorial Centre?
It is about 3.4 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 9.1 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ we list both.
How far is Dugg Bed And Breakfast from Save On Foods Memorial Centre?
Dugg Bed And Breakfast is about 3.4 mi from Save On Foods Memorial Centre. Plan on driving or a rideshare rather than walking.
Does StubOrder set the price at Dugg Bed And Breakfast?
No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.
What time is check-in at Dugg Bed And Breakfast?
Check-in starts at 02:00 PM and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.
