The Adams Pragge House
The Adams Pragge House is a bed and breakfast in Port Townsend, about 0.5 mi from Under The Big Top - Point Hudson Marina and RV Park and walkable on event days. Guests score it 8.0/10 with our accommodation partner.
About The Adams Pragge House
Luxurious Accommodations Indulge in one of our 3 uniquely decorated guestrooms, each featuring fireplaces and memory foam beds with Egyptian cotton sheets. Charming Amenities Enjoy our complimentary full breakfast, relax in the terrace and garden with panoramic views, and take advantage of the free wireless internet access. Convenient Location Explore nearby attractions such as Olympic Peninsula and Port Townsend Carnegie Library during your stay at The Adams Pragge House. Book now for a delightful stay in Port Townsend!
Staying here for Under The Big Top - Point Hudson Marina and RV Park events
The Adams Pragge House is about 0.5 mi from Under The Big Top - Point Hudson Marina and RV Park, close enough to walk on the night rather than deal with traffic or a rideshare queue after the final whistle.
It is also within reach of 2 other venues we cover:

Check-in, parking and the practical details
| Address | 1028 Tyler St, Port Townsend, Washington, 98368, Port Townsend 98368 |
|---|---|
| Check-in | From 04:00 PM |
| Check-out | By 11:00 AM |
| Star rating | 4-star, as classified by our accommodation partner |
| Group | Independent |
| Phone | 1-3603012969 |
Worth knowing before you arrive
Children 12 years old and younger are not permitted at this property. A deposit may be required at the property.
Facilities at The Adams Pragge House
The Adams Pragge House lists 34 facilities with our accommodation partner:
- Bicycle rentals nearby
- Fireplace in lobby
- Hiking/biking trails nearby
- Kayaking nearby
- Sailing nearby
- Library
- Free breakfast
- Smoke-free property
- Parking (limited spaces)
- Free self parking
- Boat tours nearby
- Free full breakfast
- Water dispenser
- Nature reserve
- Proposal/romance packages available
- Health or beauty spa nearby
- Horse riding nearby
- Marina nearby
- Swimming nearby
- Handrails in stairways
- Change of towels (on request)
- Upper floors accessible by stairs only
- Free breakfast
- Boat tours nearby
- Nature reserve
- Health or beauty spa nearby
- Proposal/romance packages available
- Fireplace in lobby
- Free WiFi
- Terrace
- Garden
- Luggage storage
- Wheelchair accessible
- Outdoor furniture
Check availability
Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.
Related
Frequently asked questions
Is The Adams Pragge House a good place to stay for an event at Under The Big Top - Point Hudson Marina and RV Park?
It is about 0.5 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 8.0 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ we list both.
How far is The Adams Pragge House from Under The Big Top - Point Hudson Marina and RV Park?
The Adams Pragge House is about 0.5 mi from Under The Big Top - Point Hudson Marina and RV Park. That is walkable on event days for most people.
What time is check-in at The Adams Pragge House?
Check-in starts at 04:00 PM and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.
Does StubOrder set the price at The Adams Pragge House?
No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.
