StubOrder home Since 2006 100%
100% Guarantee

The Tannery Mews 2 Bedroom Dublex Apartment

The Tannery Mews 2 Bedroom Dublex Apartment is an apartment in York, GB, under 0.3 mi from York Barbican Centre and walkable on event days. Guests score it 9.1/10 across 221 reviews with our accommodation partner.

The Tannery Mews 2 Bedroom Dublex Apartment

About The Tannery Mews 2 Bedroom Dublex Apartment

Garden Views: The Tannery Mews 2 Bedroom Duplex Apartment offers picturesque garden views, providing a tranquil setting for your stay in York. Modern Amenities: Guests can enjoy modern amenities such as free WiFi, a flat-screen TV, and a fully equipped kitchen with top-of-the-line appliances, ensuring a comfortable and convenient experience. Convenient Location: Located just 1.9 km from York Railway station and in close proximity to popular attractions like York Minster, this non-smoking property offers easy access to the best of York. To enjoy a relaxing stay with garden views in the heart of York, book The Tannery Mews 2 Bedroom Duplex Apartment now.

Staying here for York Barbican Centre events

The Tannery Mews 2 Bedroom Dublex Apartment is under 0.3 mi from York Barbican Centre, close enough to walk on the night rather than deal with traffic or a rideshare queue after the final whistle.

Upcoming events at York Barbican Centre

If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.

See the full York Barbican Centre schedule →

Hotel room desk with coffee machine and city view โ€” The Tannery Mews 2 Bedroom Dublex Apartment, York, GB

Check-in, parking and the practical details

AddressThe Tannery, York YO10 3WF
Check-inFrom 02:00 PM
Check-outBy 10:00 AM
Star rating4-star, as classified by our accommodation partner

Worth knowing before you arrive

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host A deposit may be required at the property.

Facilities at The Tannery Mews 2 Bedroom Dublex Apartment

The Tannery Mews 2 Bedroom Dublex Apartment lists 10 facilities with our accommodation partner:

  • WiFi available
  • Free WiFi
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Minimarket on site
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Smoke alarms
  • CCTV outside property
  • Security alarm

What guests say about The Tannery Mews 2 Bedroom Dublex Apartment

Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise โ€” a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.

What guests liked

  • Friendly service
  • Great location
  • Spacious accommodations

What guests complained about

  • Noisy floorboards
  • Minor cleanliness issues

Check availability

Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.

Related

Frequently asked questions

How far is The Tannery Mews 2 Bedroom Dublex Apartment from York Barbican Centre?

The Tannery Mews 2 Bedroom Dublex Apartment is under 0.3 mi from York Barbican Centre. That is walkable on event days for most people.

Is The Tannery Mews 2 Bedroom Dublex Apartment a good place to stay for an event at York Barbican Centre?

It is under 0.3 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 9.1 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ€” we list both.

Does StubOrder set the price at The Tannery Mews 2 Bedroom Dublex Apartment?

No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.

What time is check-in at The Tannery Mews 2 Bedroom Dublex Apartment?

Check-in starts at 02:00 PM and check-out is by 10:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.