StubOrder home Since 2006 100%
100% Guarantee

Tranquil Condo, located in Coconut Creek, Florida

Tranquil Condo, located in Coconut Creek, Florida is an apartment in Coconut Creek, FL, about 3.7 mi from The CCW Arena. Guests score it 10.0/10 across 2 reviews with our accommodation partner.

Tranquil Condo, located in Coconut Creek, Florida

About Tranquil Condo, located in Coconut Creek, Florida

Private Pool and Terrace Enjoy a tranquil stay in this apartment with your very own private pool, terrace, and garden view. Modern Amenities Relax in this allergy-free apartment featuring a hot spring bath, fully equipped kitchen, flat-screen TV, and a cozy seating area. Convenient Location Explore nearby attractions such as Palm Aire Country Club and Isle of Capri Casino, all just a short distance away. For a serene getaway in Coconut Creek, book your stay at Tranquil Condo today.

Staying here for The CCW Arena events

Tranquil Condo, located in Coconut Creek, Florida is about 3.7 mi from The CCW Arena. That is a drive rather than a walk, so factor in parking at the venue and traffic either side of the event.

It is also within reach of 2 other venues we cover:

Hotel room desk with coffee machine and city view โ€” Tranquil Condo, located in Coconut Creek, Florida, Coconut Creek, FL

Check-in, parking and the practical details

Address2535 Northwest 49th Terrace 2nd FL, Coconut Creek FL 33063
Check-inFrom 03:00 PM
Check-outBy 12:00 PM

Worth knowing before you arrive

This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Payment before arrival via bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. Managed by a private host A deposit may be required at the property.

Facilities at Tranquil Condo, located in Coconut Creek, Florida

Tranquil Condo, located in Coconut Creek, Florida lists 33 facilities with our accommodation partner:

  • Television in common areas
  • Free wired internet
  • Pool sun loungers
  • Offsite parking discounted rates available
  • Internet access
  • Exercise/lap pool
  • Japanese garden
  • Swimming nearby
  • Offsite parking discounted rates available
  • Parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Terrace
  • Family rooms
  • Hot tub/Jacuzzi
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Infinity pool
  • Shallow end
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
  • Cashless payment available
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Sanitized tableware & silverware
  • Contactless check-in/check-out
  • Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
  • Smoke alarms
  • Guest room sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food delivered to guest room
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property

Check availability

Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.

Related

Frequently asked questions

What time is check-in at Tranquil Condo, located in Coconut Creek, Florida?

Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is by 12:00 PM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.

Does StubOrder set the price at Tranquil Condo, located in Coconut Creek, Florida?

No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.

Is Tranquil Condo, located in Coconut Creek, Florida a good place to stay for an event at The CCW Arena?

It is about 3.7 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 10.0 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ€” we list both.

How far is Tranquil Condo, located in Coconut Creek, Florida from The CCW Arena?

Tranquil Condo, located in Coconut Creek, Florida is about 3.7 mi from The CCW Arena. Plan on driving or a rideshare rather than walking.