Modern City Center Getaway 4 Min Fr State Street
Modern City Center Getaway 4 Min Fr State Street is a not available in Bristol, about 0.7 mi from Paramount Bristol.
About Modern City Center Getaway 4 Min Fr State Street
Prime Location: Conveniently situated in Bristol, just minutes away from popular attractions like Bristol Motor Speedway and Tweetsie Trail. Modern Amenities: Enjoy the comfort of air conditioning, a patio, free parking, and free WiFi in this 2-bedroom holiday home with a fully equipped kitchen. Nearby Attractions: Explore Tipton-Haynes Historic Site and Hands On! Discovery Center, both just a short drive away from this non-smoking property. Call now to book your stay at this Modern City Center Getaway 4 Min Fr State Street!
Staying here for Paramount Bristol events
Modern City Center Getaway 4 Min Fr State Street is about 0.7 mi from Paramount Bristol. That is walkable in good weather but a long way after an event, so most people drive or take a rideshare.
It is also within reach of 2 other venues we cover:
Upcoming events at Paramount Bristol
If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.
- From about $80.00View Tickets
- From about $102.00View Tickets
- From about $93.00View Tickets
- From about $73.00View Tickets
- From about $28.00View Tickets
- From about $73.00View Tickets
- From about $193.00View Tickets
- From about $96.00View Tickets
See the full Paramount Bristol schedule →

Check-in, parking and the practical details
| Address | 1200 Anderson Street, Bristol 37620 |
|---|---|
| Check-in | From 03:00 PM |
| Check-out | By 10:00 AM |
Worth knowing before you arrive
Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. A deposit may be required at the property.
Facilities at Modern City Center Getaway 4 Min Fr State Street
Modern City Center Getaway 4 Min Fr State Street lists 13 facilities with our accommodation partner:
- Free wired internet
- Self parking (surcharge)
- Offsite parking discounted rates available
- Internet access
- Offsite parking discounted rates available
- Parking
- Air conditioning
- Non-smoking throughout
- Guest rooms disinfected between stays
- Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
- Fire extinguishers
- First aid kit available
- Smoke alarms
Check availability
Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.
Related
Frequently asked questions
How far is Modern City Center Getaway 4 Min Fr State Street from Paramount Bristol?
Modern City Center Getaway 4 Min Fr State Street is about 0.7 mi from Paramount Bristol. That is a long walk; most people drive or take a rideshare.
Is Modern City Center Getaway 4 Min Fr State Street a good place to stay for an event at Paramount Bristol?
It is about 0.7 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ we list both.
Does StubOrder set the price at Modern City Center Getaway 4 Min Fr State Street?
No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.
What time is check-in at Modern City Center Getaway 4 Min Fr State Street?
Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is by 10:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.
