Lake George Townhome w/ Deck: 2 Mi to The Outlets!
Lake George Townhome w/ Deck: 2 Mi to The Outlets! is an apartment in Lake George, about 4.4 mi from Christ Church United Methodist - Glens Falls. Guests score it 6.0/10 with our accommodation partner.
About Lake George Townhome w/ Deck: 2 Mi to The Outlets!
Convenient Amenities This smoke-free apartment offers complimentary parking nearby. Free self-parking is available onsite. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned apartment, featuring a kitchen with an oven and a stovetop. Conveniences include a microwave and a ceiling fan. Prime Location With a stay at this apartment in Lake George, you'll be a 5-minute drive from Six Flags Great Escape and 8 minutes from Fort William Henry. This apartment is 5.5 mi (8.9 km) from Lake George and 0.7 mi (1.1 km) from Adirondack Park. Nearby Attractions Explore nearby attractions such as Adirondack Park, Glen Lake, Log Jam Outlet Center, and more. Experience the beauty of Lake George while staying at this apartment. Book now for a relaxing stay in Lake George, just minutes away from exciting attractions and beautiful scenery.
Staying here for Christ Church United Methodist - Glens Falls events
Lake George Townhome w/ Deck: 2 Mi to The Outlets! is about 4.4 mi from Christ Church United Methodist - Glens Falls. That is a drive rather than a walk, so factor in parking at the venue and traffic either side of the event.
It is also within reach of 4 other venues we cover:
- Glens Falls High School — 4.5 mi
- Charles R Wood Theater — 4.5 mi
- Helen Forehlich Auditorium At The Hyde Collection — 4.8 mi
- Harding Mazzotti Arena — 4.8 mi
Upcoming events at Christ Church United Methodist - Glens Falls
If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.
- From about $51.00View Tickets
See the full Christ Church United Methodist - Glens Falls schedule →

Check-in, parking and the practical details
| Address | 382 NY-149, Lake George, New York, 12845, Lake George 12845 |
|---|---|
| Check-in | From 03:00 PM |
| Check-out | By 10:00 AM |
| Star rating | 3-star, as classified by our accommodation partner |
| Group | Independent |
| Phone | 18778181014 |
Worth knowing before you arrive
Contactless check-in is available. A deposit may be required at the property.
Facilities at Lake George Townhome w/ Deck: 2 Mi to The Outlets!
Lake George Townhome w/ Deck: 2 Mi to The Outlets! lists 3 facilities with our accommodation partner:
- Smoke-free property
- Free self parking
- Free WiFi
Check availability
Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.
Related
Frequently asked questions
How far is Lake George Townhome w/ Deck: 2 Mi to The Outlets! from Christ Church United Methodist - Glens Falls?
Lake George Townhome w/ Deck: 2 Mi to The Outlets! is about 4.4 mi from Christ Church United Methodist - Glens Falls. Plan on driving or a rideshare rather than walking.
What time is check-in at Lake George Townhome w/ Deck: 2 Mi to The Outlets!?
Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is by 10:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.
Does StubOrder set the price at Lake George Townhome w/ Deck: 2 Mi to The Outlets!?
No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.
Is Lake George Townhome w/ Deck: 2 Mi to The Outlets! a good place to stay for an event at Christ Church United Methodist - Glens Falls?
It is about 4.4 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 6.0 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ we list both.
