Pillo Rooms Apartments - Salford
Pillo Rooms Apartments - Salford is an apartment in Manchester, GB, about 1.1 mi from O2 Victoria Warehouse Manchester. Guests score it 7.4/10 across 403 reviews with our accommodation partner.
About Pillo Rooms Apartments - Salford
Luxurious Accommodations Pillo Rooms Serviced Apartments - Salford offers stylish and comfortable units with modern amenities such as flat-screen TVs, well-equipped kitchens, and cozy seating areas. The sleek design and attention to detail ensure a luxurious stay for all guests. Convenient Location Situated in the vibrant Salford district of Manchester, our apartments provide easy access to popular attractions like Opera House Manchester and Old Trafford Stadium. With the city center just a short distance away, guests can explore the best of Manchester with ease. Home-like Comfort Enjoy the convenience of a home away from home with free WiFi, bed linen, and towels provided in all units. Whether you're traveling for business or leisure, our serviced apartments offer the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Experience the best of Manchester at Pillo Rooms Serviced Apartments - Salford. Book your stay now for a memorable and hassle-free trip.
Staying here for O2 Victoria Warehouse Manchester events
Pillo Rooms Apartments - Salford is about 1.1 mi from O2 Victoria Warehouse Manchester. That is walkable in good weather but a long way after an event, so most people drive or take a rideshare.
It is also within reach of 7 other venues we cover:
- Old Trafford — 1.1 mi
- Aviva Studios — 1.3 mi
- Manchester Opera House — 1.5 mi
- Albert Hall Manchester — 1.7 mi
- Bowlers Exhibition Centre — 1.8 mi
- Bridgewater Hall — 1.8 mi
- O2 Ritz Manchester — 1.9 mi
Upcoming events at O2 Victoria Warehouse Manchester
If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.
- From about $121.00View Tickets
See the full O2 Victoria Warehouse Manchester schedule →

Check-in, parking and the practical details
| Address | 145 Eccles New Road, Manchester M5 4QQ |
|---|---|
| Check-in | From 03:00 PM |
| Check-out | By 10:00 AM |
| Parking | Free parking listed. Confirm for event days. |
| Star rating | 3-star, as classified by our accommodation partner |
Worth knowing before you arrive
Guests must take note that they are booking an apartment, which will have its own set of procedures for hot water, heating and other amenities. Instructions for use of amenities can be found in the property manual via a QR code at the property or via the itinerary page once the online check-in has been completed.This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. A deposit may be required at the property.
Facilities at Pillo Rooms Apartments - Salford
Pillo Rooms Apartments - Salford lists 19 facilities with our accommodation partner:
- WiFi available
- Free WiFi
- Parking
- Free Parking
- Heating
- Non-smoking throughout
- Private check-in/check-out
- Staff adhere to local safety protocols
- Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
- Guest rooms disinfected between stays
- Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
- Cashless payment available
- Fire extinguishers
- Contactless check-in/check-out
- Smoke alarms
- Guest room sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- CCTV outside property
- CCTV in common areas
What guests say about Pillo Rooms Apartments - Salford
Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise โ a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.
What guests liked
- Good location
- Spacious accommodation
What guests complained about
- Poor customer service
- Heating issues
Check availability
Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.
Related
Frequently asked questions
Does Pillo Rooms Apartments - Salford have parking?
Yes โ parking here is listed as free. On event days confirm with the property, since some hotels near a venue restrict or charge for parking when there is something on.
Does StubOrder set the price at Pillo Rooms Apartments - Salford?
No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.
How far is Pillo Rooms Apartments - Salford from O2 Victoria Warehouse Manchester?
Pillo Rooms Apartments - Salford is about 1.1 mi from O2 Victoria Warehouse Manchester. That is a long walk; most people drive or take a rideshare.
What time is check-in at Pillo Rooms Apartments - Salford?
Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is by 10:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.
Is Pillo Rooms Apartments - Salford a good place to stay for an event at O2 Victoria Warehouse Manchester?
It is about 1.1 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 7.4 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ we list both.
