Beach & Pool Access: Golf Villa in Hilton Head!
Beach & Pool Access: Golf Villa in Hilton Head! is a villa in Hilton Head Island, about 0.7 mi from Venue on Park Lane. Guests score it 10.0/10 across 1 reviews with our accommodation partner.
About Beach & Pool Access: Golf Villa in Hilton Head!
Outdoor Pool and Complimentary Wi-Fi Unwind by the outdoor pool or stay connected with the complimentary wireless internet. Convenient Amenities Relax in the air-conditioned villa with a kitchen, oven, and stovetop. Enjoy a private balcony and useful appliances like a microwave and ceiling fan. Nearby Attractions Explore popular landmarks such as Van Der Meer Tennis Center, Coligny Theater, and Coligny Beach Park within a short distance. To make your reservation and experience these wonderful amenities, book now.
Staying here for Venue on Park Lane events
Beach & Pool Access: Golf Villa in Hilton Head! is about 0.7 mi from Venue on Park Lane. That is walkable in good weather but a long way after an event, so most people drive or take a rideshare.
It is also within reach of 2 other venues we cover:

Check-in, parking and the practical details
| Address | 70 Shipyard Dr, Unit 210, Hilton Head Island, South Carolina, 29928, Hilton Head Island 29928 |
|---|---|
| Check-in | From 04:00 PM |
| Check-out | By 10:00 AM |
| Star rating | 3-star, as classified by our accommodation partner |
| Group | Independent |
| Phone | 1-877-818-1014 |
Worth knowing before you arrive
Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available. A deposit may be required at the property.
Facilities at Beach & Pool Access: Golf Villa in Hilton Head!
Beach & Pool Access: Golf Villa in Hilton Head! lists 5 facilities with our accommodation partner:
- Smoke-free property
- Playground on site
- Free self parking
- Direct access to private beach
- Free WiFi
What guests say about Beach & Pool Access: Golf Villa in Hilton Head!
Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise โ a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.
What guests liked
- Clean rooms
- Friendly staff
- Great location
- Comfortable beds
What guests complained about
- Limited parking
- Expensive breakfast
- No spa services
Check availability
Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.
Related
Frequently asked questions
What time is check-in at Beach & Pool Access: Golf Villa in Hilton Head!?
Check-in starts at 04:00 PM and check-out is by 10:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.
Does StubOrder set the price at Beach & Pool Access: Golf Villa in Hilton Head!?
No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.
Is Beach & Pool Access: Golf Villa in Hilton Head! a good place to stay for an event at Venue on Park Lane?
It is about 0.7 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 10.0 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ we list both.
How far is Beach & Pool Access: Golf Villa in Hilton Head! from Venue on Park Lane?
Beach & Pool Access: Golf Villa in Hilton Head! is about 0.7 mi from Venue on Park Lane. That is a long walk; most people drive or take a rideshare.
