Resort-style Retreat w/ Beach Access in Ocean City
Resort-style Retreat w/ Beach Access in Ocean City is an apartment in Ocean City, about 1.2 mi from Seacrets. Guests score it 10.0/10 across 1 reviews with our accommodation partner.
About Resort-style Retreat w/ Beach Access in Ocean City
Luxurious Accommodation with Spectacular Views Immerse yourself in comfort as you stay in our air-conditioned apartment with a fully equipped kitchen and a private balcony for breathtaking views. Exhilarating Recreational Options Indulge in the outdoor pool or stay connected with complimentary wireless internet access during your stay. Convenient Location near Major Attractions Located in North Ocean City, our apartment is just a short drive away from Ocean City Beach, Ocean City Boardwalk, and other popular attractions. Book now to experience a perfect blend of relaxation and adventure at our exquisite property!
Staying here for Seacrets events
Resort-style Retreat w/ Beach Access in Ocean City is about 1.2 mi from Seacrets. That is walkable in good weather but a long way after an event, so most people drive or take a rideshare.
It is also within reach of 3 other venues we cover:
- Performing Arts Center At Ocean City Convention Center — 1.8 mi
- Ocean City Inlet — 2.2 mi
- Ocean City Beach — 3.4 mi

Check-in, parking and the practical details
| Address | 18 Canal Side Mews West, Ocean City, Maryland, 21842-5291, Ocean City 21842-5291 |
|---|---|
| Check-in | From 03:00 PM |
| Check-out | By 10:00 AM |
| Star rating | 3-star, as classified by our accommodation partner |
| Group | Independent |
| Phone | 1-877-818 1014 |
Worth knowing before you arrive
Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool or make use of other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access. A deposit may be required at the property.
Facilities at Resort-style Retreat w/ Beach Access in Ocean City
Resort-style Retreat w/ Beach Access in Ocean City lists 2 facilities with our accommodation partner:
- Smoke-free property
- Free WiFi
Check availability
Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.
Related
Frequently asked questions
Does StubOrder set the price at Resort-style Retreat w/ Beach Access in Ocean City?
No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.
Is Resort-style Retreat w/ Beach Access in Ocean City a good place to stay for an event at Seacrets?
It is about 1.2 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 10.0 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ we list both.
How far is Resort-style Retreat w/ Beach Access in Ocean City from Seacrets?
Resort-style Retreat w/ Beach Access in Ocean City is about 1.2 mi from Seacrets. That is a long walk; most people drive or take a rideshare.
What time is check-in at Resort-style Retreat w/ Beach Access in Ocean City?
Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is by 10:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.
