Port Angeles Pad < 1 Mi to Olympic Nat'l Park
Port Angeles Pad < 1 Mi to Olympic Nat'l Park is a cottage in Port Angeles, about 1.2 mi from Donna M. Morris Theater at Field Arts & Events Hall. Guests score it 6.0/10 with our accommodation partner.
About Port Angeles Pad < 1 Mi to Olympic Nat'l Park
Convenient Amenities: Enjoy complimentary wireless internet, an arcade/game room, and barbecue grills during your stay. Free self-parking is also available for your convenience. Comfortable Accommodation: Relax in this air-conditioned cottage that features a kitchen with an oven and stovetop. Make use of the private balcony and other conveniences like a microwave and ceiling fan. Nearby Attractions: Explore the area with ease as the Olympic Peninsula, Port Angeles Fine Art Center, and Olympic National Park Visitor Center are just a few minutes away from this Port Angeles cottage. Book your stay now and experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in Port Angeles!
Staying here for Donna M. Morris Theater at Field Arts & Events Hall events
Port Angeles Pad < 1 Mi to Olympic Nat'l Park is about 1.2 mi from Donna M. Morris Theater at Field Arts & Events Hall. That is walkable in good weather but a long way after an event, so most people drive or take a rideshare.
Upcoming events at Donna M. Morris Theater at Field Arts & Events Hall
If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.
- From about $60.00View Tickets
- From about $78.00View Tickets
- From about $52.00View Tickets
- From about $67.00View Tickets
- From about $78.00View Tickets
See the full Donna M. Morris Theater at Field Arts & Events Hall schedule →

Check-in, parking and the practical details
| Address | 1025 E 9th St, Port Angeles, Washington, 98362-8014, Port Angeles 98362-8014 |
|---|---|
| Check-in | From 04:00 PM |
| Check-out | By 10:00 AM |
| Star rating | 3-star, as classified by our accommodation partner |
| Group | Independent |
| Phone | 1-877-818-1014 |
Worth knowing before you arrive
Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available. A deposit may be required at the property.
Facilities at Port Angeles Pad < 1 Mi to Olympic Nat'l Park
Port Angeles Pad < 1 Mi to Olympic Nat'l Park lists 7 facilities with our accommodation partner:
- Arcade/game room
- Smoke-free property
- Free self parking
- Firepit
- Firepit
- Arcade/game room
- Free WiFi
Check availability
Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.
Related
Frequently asked questions
Does StubOrder set the price at Port Angeles Pad < 1 Mi to Olympic Nat'l Park?
No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.
How far is Port Angeles Pad < 1 Mi to Olympic Nat'l Park from Donna M. Morris Theater at Field Arts & Events Hall?
Port Angeles Pad < 1 Mi to Olympic Nat'l Park is about 1.2 mi from Donna M. Morris Theater at Field Arts & Events Hall. That is a long walk; most people drive or take a rideshare.
Is Port Angeles Pad < 1 Mi to Olympic Nat'l Park a good place to stay for an event at Donna M. Morris Theater at Field Arts & Events Hall?
It is about 1.2 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 6.0 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ we list both.
What time is check-in at Port Angeles Pad < 1 Mi to Olympic Nat'l Park?
Check-in starts at 04:00 PM and check-out is by 10:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.
