Cozy Swan Lake Apt w/ Grill + Private Yard
Cozy Swan Lake Apt w/ Grill + Private Yard is a cottage in Swan Lake, about 2.5 mi from Bethel Woods Center For The Arts. Guests score it 6.0/10 across 1 reviews with our accommodation partner.
About Cozy Swan Lake Apt w/ Grill + Private Yard
Scenic Garden Views Enjoy breathtaking garden views from this air-conditioned cottage in Swan Lake. Take in the fresh air and peaceful surroundings while staying connected with complimentary wireless internet access. Convenient Amenities Benefit from free self-parking and barbecue grills during your stay. The property offers convenient facilities to enhance your experience and make you feel right at home. Fully Equipped Kitchen Indulge in home-cooked meals with the fully equipped kitchen featuring an oven and stovetop. Prepare your favorite dishes or try your hand at local recipes for a delightful culinary experience. Book now for a tranquil getaway amidst nature at this cozy Swan Lake cottage.
Staying here for Bethel Woods Center For The Arts events
Cozy Swan Lake Apt w/ Grill + Private Yard is about 2.5 mi from Bethel Woods Center For The Arts. That is a drive rather than a walk, so factor in parking at the venue and traffic either side of the event.
It is also within reach of 1 other venue we cover:
Upcoming events at Bethel Woods Center For The Arts
If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.
- From about $33.00View Tickets
- From about $160.00View Tickets
- From about $105.00View Tickets
- From about $90.00View Tickets
- From about $60.00View Tickets
- From about $35.00View Tickets
- From about $70.00View Tickets
- From about $36.00View Tickets
See the full Bethel Woods Center For The Arts schedule →

Check-in, parking and the practical details
| Address | 471 Horseshoe Lake Rd, Unit B, Swan Lake, New York, 12783-5233, Swan Lake 12783-5233 |
|---|---|
| Check-in | From 03:00 PM |
| Check-out | By 10:00 AM |
| Star rating | 3-star, as classified by our accommodation partner |
| Group | Independent |
| Phone | 1-877-818-1014 |
Worth knowing before you arrive
Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available. A deposit may be required at the property.
Facilities at Cozy Swan Lake Apt w/ Grill + Private Yard
Cozy Swan Lake Apt w/ Grill + Private Yard lists 6 facilities with our accommodation partner:
- Smoke-free property
- Free self parking
- Books
- Books
- Free WiFi
- Garden
What guests say about Cozy Swan Lake Apt w/ Grill + Private Yard
Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise โ a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.
What guests liked
- Everything was great
Check availability
Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.
Related
Frequently asked questions
How far is Cozy Swan Lake Apt w/ Grill + Private Yard from Bethel Woods Center For The Arts?
Cozy Swan Lake Apt w/ Grill + Private Yard is about 2.5 mi from Bethel Woods Center For The Arts. Plan on driving or a rideshare rather than walking.
What time is check-in at Cozy Swan Lake Apt w/ Grill + Private Yard?
Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is by 10:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.
Does StubOrder set the price at Cozy Swan Lake Apt w/ Grill + Private Yard?
No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.
Is Cozy Swan Lake Apt w/ Grill + Private Yard a good place to stay for an event at Bethel Woods Center For The Arts?
It is about 2.5 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 6.0 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ we list both.
