StubOrder home Since 2006 100%
100% Guarantee

3 Mi to Riverwalk: Pet-friendly Home w/ Yard!

3 Mi to Riverwalk: Pet-friendly Home w/ Yard! is a cottage in Palmetto, under 0.3 mi from Manatee County Fairgrounds and walkable on event days. Guests score it 10.0/10 with our accommodation partner.

3 Mi to Riverwalk: Pet-friendly Home w/ Yard!

About 3 Mi to Riverwalk: Pet-friendly Home w/ Yard!

Marina and Playground Fully Equipped Kitchen Convenient Location Book now to enjoy the perfect getaway at our smoke-free cottage with parking, a playground, and a marina nearby. Unwind in this air-conditioned space with a well-equipped kitchen and a private patio. Only a short drive to local attractions like Manatee County Agricultural Museum and Bradenton Area Convention Center.

Staying here for Manatee County Fairgrounds events

3 Mi to Riverwalk: Pet-friendly Home w/ Yard! is under 0.3 mi from Manatee County Fairgrounds, close enough to walk on the night rather than deal with traffic or a rideshare queue after the final whistle.

It is also within reach of 2 other venues we cover:

Upcoming events at Manatee County Fairgrounds

If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.

See the full Manatee County Fairgrounds schedule →

Hotel room desk with coffee machine and city view — 3 Mi to Riverwalk: Pet-friendly Home w/ Yard!, Palmetto

Check-in, parking and the practical details

Address1210 15th Ave Dr W, Palmetto, Florida, 34221, Palmetto 34221
Check-inFrom 01:00 PM
Check-outBy 10:00 AM
Star rating3-star, as classified by our accommodation partner
GroupIndependent
Phone1-877-818 1014

Worth knowing before you arrive

Contactless check-in and contactless check-out are available. A deposit may be required at the property.

Facilities at 3 Mi to Riverwalk: Pet-friendly Home w/ Yard!

3 Mi to Riverwalk: Pet-friendly Home w/ Yard! lists 5 facilities with our accommodation partner:

  • Marina on site
  • Smoke-free property
  • Playground on site
  • Free self parking
  • Free WiFi

Check availability

Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.

Related

Frequently asked questions

Does StubOrder set the price at 3 Mi to Riverwalk: Pet-friendly Home w/ Yard!?

No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.

How far is 3 Mi to Riverwalk: Pet-friendly Home w/ Yard! from Manatee County Fairgrounds?

3 Mi to Riverwalk: Pet-friendly Home w/ Yard! is under 0.3 mi from Manatee County Fairgrounds. That is walkable on event days for most people.

Is 3 Mi to Riverwalk: Pet-friendly Home w/ Yard! a good place to stay for an event at Manatee County Fairgrounds?

It is under 0.3 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 10.0 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself — we list both.

What time is check-in at 3 Mi to Riverwalk: Pet-friendly Home w/ Yard!?

Check-in starts at 01:00 PM and check-out is by 10:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.