StubOrder home Since 2006 100%
100% Guarantee

Lone Oak House

Lone Oak House is a holiday home in Pensacola, about 1.2 mi from Admiral Fetterman Field At Blue Wahoos Stadium. Guests score it 10.0/10 across 2 reviews with our accommodation partner.

Lone Oak House

About Lone Oak House

Luxurious Accommodation Lone Oak House, located in Pensacola, offers a comfortable stay just a stone's throw away from Saenger Theatre and T T Wentworth Jr Florida State Museum. The property boasts air conditioning and free WiFi, ensuring a relaxing and connected experience for guests. Modern Amenities This holiday home features a satellite TV, a washing machine, and a fully equipped kitchen complete with a dishwasher and microwave. Whether you're unwinding after a day of exploring or preparing a home-cooked meal, Lone Oak House has everything you need for a convenient stay. Convenient Location Situated near popular attractions like Pensacola Historical Museum and Historic Pensacola Village, as well as Pensacola International Airport, Lone Oak House provides easy access to the best of the city. Book your stay now for a memorable Pensacola getaway at Lone Oak House.

Staying here for Admiral Fetterman Field At Blue Wahoos Stadium events

Lone Oak House is about 1.2 mi from Admiral Fetterman Field At Blue Wahoos Stadium. That is walkable in good weather but a long way after an event, so most people drive or take a rideshare.

It is also within reach of 6 other venues we cover:

Upcoming events at Admiral Fetterman Field At Blue Wahoos Stadium

If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.

See the full Admiral Fetterman Field At Blue Wahoos Stadium schedule →

Hotel room desk with coffee machine and city view โ€” Lone Oak House, Pensacola

Check-in, parking and the practical details

Address324 S N St, Pensacola 32502
Check-inFrom 04:00 PM
Check-outBy 10:00 AM
ParkingFree parking listed. Confirm for event days.
Star rating4-star, as classified by our accommodation partner

Worth knowing before you arrive

Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. A deposit may be required at the property.

Facilities at Lone Oak House

Lone Oak House lists 11 facilities with our accommodation partner:

  • WiFi available
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Smoke alarms

Check availability

Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.

Related

Frequently asked questions

What time is check-in at Lone Oak House?

Check-in starts at 04:00 PM and check-out is by 10:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.

Does StubOrder set the price at Lone Oak House?

No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.

Does Lone Oak House have parking?

Yes โ€” parking here is listed as free. On event days confirm with the property, since some hotels near a venue restrict or charge for parking when there is something on.

Is Lone Oak House a good place to stay for an event at Admiral Fetterman Field At Blue Wahoos Stadium?

It is about 1.2 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 10.0 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ€” we list both.

How far is Lone Oak House from Admiral Fetterman Field At Blue Wahoos Stadium?

Lone Oak House is about 1.2 mi from Admiral Fetterman Field At Blue Wahoos Stadium. That is a long walk; most people drive or take a rideshare.