Welcome to Pineapple House!
Welcome to Pineapple House! is a holiday home in Pensacola, FL, about 2.3 mi from Handlebar - Pensacola. Guests score it 9.9/10 across 12 reviews with our accommodation partner.
About Welcome to Pineapple House!
Luxurious Accommodation Welcome to Pineapple House! This air-conditioned holiday home in Pensacola offers 3 bedrooms, a fully equipped kitchen, and a patio with serene street views, ensuring a comfortable stay for guests. Convenient Amenities Guests can enjoy free WiFi, private parking, and a shared lounge during their stay at Pineapple House. The property's non-smoking policy and private entrance add to the convenience and privacy of the accommodation. Exciting Activities Located near various attractions like snorkeling spots and cycling paths, Pineapple House provides opportunities for guests to explore and indulge in outdoor activities during their visit to Pensacola. Book your stay at Pineapple House now for a memorable and relaxing holiday experience in Pensacola!
Staying here for Handlebar - Pensacola events
Welcome to Pineapple House! is about 2.3 mi from Handlebar - Pensacola. That is a drive rather than a walk, so factor in parking at the venue and traffic either side of the event.
It is also within reach of 7 other venues we cover:
- Marcus Pointe Baptist Church — 2.4 mi
- Pensacola Bay Center — 2.4 mi
- Vinyl Music Hall — 2.4 mi
- Saenger Theatre Fl — 2.5 mi
- Admiral Fetterman Field At Blue Wahoos Stadium — 2.6 mi
- Hunter Amphitheater — 2.9 mi
- Pensacola Interstate Fairgrounds — 4.6 mi
Upcoming events at Handlebar - Pensacola
If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.
- From about $44.00View Tickets
- From about $34.00View Tickets
- From about $33.00View Tickets
- From about $47.00View Tickets
- From about $122.00View Tickets
- From about $45.00View Tickets
- From about $40.00View Tickets
- From about $44.00View Tickets
See the full Handlebar - Pensacola schedule →

Check-in, parking and the practical details
| Address | 2514 North Q Street, Pensacola FL 32505 |
|---|---|
| Check-in | From 04:00 PM |
| Check-out | By 10:00 AM |
| Parking | Free parking listed. Confirm for event days. |
| Star rating | 3-star, as classified by our accommodation partner |
Worth knowing before you arrive
Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. A deposit may be required at the property.
Facilities at Welcome to Pineapple House!
Welcome to Pineapple House! lists 44 facilities with our accommodation partner:
- WiFi available
- Free WiFi
- Parking
- Free Parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Family rooms
- Laundry
- Luggage storage
- Fishing
- Express check-in/check-out
- Cycling
- Horse riding
- Canoeing
- Diving
- Snorkelling
- Non-smoking throughout
- Private parking
- Private check-in/check-out
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Board games/puzzles
- Shared kitchen
- Outdoor furniture
- Staff adhere to local safety protocols
- Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
- Guest rooms disinfected between stays
- Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
- Cashless payment available
- Fire extinguishers
- First aid kit available
- Sanitized tableware & silverware
- Contactless check-in/check-out
- Invoice provided
- Smoke alarms
- Guest room sealed after cleaning
- Food delivered to guest room
- CCTV in common areas
- Delivered food - securely covered
- Live music/performance
- Broadcast Live sport events
- Bingo
What guests say about Welcome to Pineapple House!
Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise โ a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.
What guests liked
- Cute house
- Enjoyable stay
- No issues reported
What guests complained about
- Small oven/appliance did not work
Check availability
Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.
Related
Frequently asked questions
Does StubOrder set the price at Welcome to Pineapple House!?
No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.
What time is check-in at Welcome to Pineapple House!?
Check-in starts at 04:00 PM and check-out is by 10:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.
How far is Welcome to Pineapple House! from Handlebar - Pensacola?
Welcome to Pineapple House! is about 2.3 mi from Handlebar - Pensacola. Plan on driving or a rideshare rather than walking.
Is Welcome to Pineapple House! a good place to stay for an event at Handlebar - Pensacola?
It is about 2.3 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 9.9 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ we list both.
Does Welcome to Pineapple House! have parking?
Yes โ parking here is listed as free. On event days confirm with the property, since some hotels near a venue restrict or charge for parking when there is something on.
