StubOrder home Since 2006 100%
100% Guarantee

Forestview Manor (Secluded Getaway)

Forestview Manor (Secluded Getaway) is a not available in Pittsford, NY, about 4.8 mi from Perinton Center Park Amphitheater.

Forestview Manor (Secluded Getaway)

About Forestview Manor (Secluded Getaway)

Luxurious Secluded Getaway Spacious Accommodation with Modern Amenities Indulge in 5 bedrooms, a fully equipped kitchen, a cozy fireplace, and a relaxing hot tub. The holiday home also offers a flat-screen TV, a seating area, and 3 bathrooms for your comfort. Outdoor Activities and Serene Surroundings Explore the nearby skiing and hiking spots, or simply unwind in the beautiful garden. With private parking and free WiFi, your stay at Forestview Manor promises both convenience and tranquility. Nearby Attractions and Easy Access Located just a short distance from popular landmarks such as the University of Rochester and Sonnenberg Gardens Mansion State Historic Park, our manor provides the perfect base for your adventures. Book now for an unforgettable retreat!

Staying here for Perinton Center Park Amphitheater events

Forestview Manor (Secluded Getaway) is about 4.8 mi from Perinton Center Park Amphitheater. That is a drive rather than a walk, so factor in parking at the venue and traffic either side of the event.

Hotel room desk with coffee machine and city view โ€” Forestview Manor (Secluded Getaway), Pittsford, NY

Check-in, parking and the practical details

Address977 Mile Square Road, Pittsford NY 14534
Check-inFrom 04:00 PM
Check-outBy 11:00 AM

Worth knowing before you arrive

Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. This property will not accommodate hen, stag or similar parties. Managed by a private host A deposit may be required at the property.

Facilities at Forestview Manor (Secluded Getaway)

Forestview Manor (Secluded Getaway) lists 27 facilities with our accommodation partner:

  • Free wired internet
  • Self parking (surcharge)
  • Offsite parking discounted rates available
  • Internet access
  • Japanese garden
  • Snow sports gear
  • Offsite parking discounted rates available
  • Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Cashless payment available
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Sanitized tableware & silverware
  • Contactless check-in/check-out
  • Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
  • Smoke alarms
  • Guest room sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food delivered to guest room

Check availability

Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.

Related

Frequently asked questions

What time is check-in at Forestview Manor (Secluded Getaway)?

Check-in starts at 04:00 PM and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.

How far is Forestview Manor (Secluded Getaway) from Perinton Center Park Amphitheater?

Forestview Manor (Secluded Getaway) is about 4.8 mi from Perinton Center Park Amphitheater. Plan on driving or a rideshare rather than walking.

Is Forestview Manor (Secluded Getaway) a good place to stay for an event at Perinton Center Park Amphitheater?

It is about 4.8 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ€” we list both.

Does StubOrder set the price at Forestview Manor (Secluded Getaway)?

No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.