BDC_38Apartment
BDC_38Apartment is an apartment in Parma, IT, about 0.5 mi from Stadio Ennio Tardini and walkable on event days. Guests score it 9.2/10 across 14 reviews with our accommodation partner.
About BDC_38Apartment
Central Location Located in the heart of Parma, just a short distance from major attractions and the train station, BDC_38Apartment offers convenience and accessibility for guests looking to explore the city. Modern Amenities This stylish apartment boasts free WiFi, air conditioning, a fully equipped kitchen, and a cozy living room with a flat-screen TV. The private patio and city views provide a relaxing retreat after a day of sightseeing. Nearby Attractions Within walking distance, guests can visit landmarks such as Governor's Palace, Cattedrale di Parma, and the charming Piazza Giuseppe Garibaldi, making it an ideal choice for travelers interested in culture, history, and architecture. Experience the best of Parma at BDC_38Apartment - book your stay now for a memorable and comfortable visit.
Staying here for Stadio Ennio Tardini events
BDC_38Apartment is about 0.5 mi from Stadio Ennio Tardini, close enough to walk on the night rather than deal with traffic or a rideshare queue after the final whistle.
Upcoming events at Stadio Ennio Tardini
If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.
See the full Stadio Ennio Tardini schedule →

Check-in, parking and the practical details
| Address | 38 Borgo delle Colonne, Parma 43121 |
|---|---|
| Check-in | From 02:00 PM |
| Check-out | By 11:00 AM |
| Parking | Not_available. Confirm for event days. |
| Star rating | 4-star, as classified by our accommodation partner |
Worth knowing before you arrive
This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. A deposit may be required at the property.
Facilities at BDC_38Apartment
BDC_38Apartment lists 9 facilities with our accommodation partner:
- WiFi available
- Free WiFi
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Airport shuttle
- Non-smoking throughout
- Airport shuttle (additional charge)
- Shuttle service
- Invoice provided
What guests say about BDC_38Apartment
Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise โ a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.
What guests liked
- Beautiful apartment
- Excellent location
What guests complained about
- No elevator in the building
- Noisy street
Check availability
Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.
Related
Frequently asked questions
Does StubOrder set the price at BDC_38Apartment?
No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.
Is BDC_38Apartment a good place to stay for an event at Stadio Ennio Tardini?
It is about 0.5 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 9.2 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ we list both.
How far is BDC_38Apartment from Stadio Ennio Tardini?
BDC_38Apartment is about 0.5 mi from Stadio Ennio Tardini. That is walkable on event days for most people.
What time is check-in at BDC_38Apartment?
Check-in starts at 02:00 PM and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.
Does BDC_38Apartment have parking?
Parking is listed as available at this property. Check the current arrangement and any charge directly with the hotel, especially on event days.
