StubOrder home Since 2006 100%
100% Guarantee

Nine Hotel

Nine Hotel is a hotel in Monza, IT, about 1.5 mi from U-Power Stadium. Guests score it 7.9/10 across 1,611 reviews with our accommodation partner.

Nine Hotel

About Nine Hotel

Elegant Accommodation Experience the perfect blend of modern and traditional furnishings in our elegant rooms and suites at Hotel Nine. Each room is equipped with a tea/coffee maker, air conditioning, and an LCD TV for your comfort and entertainment. Culinary Delights Indulge in a culinary journey at our Lombard restaurant, offering a mix of local cuisine, international dishes, and delicious pizza. Start your day right with a complimentary continental breakfast served fresh every morning. Convenient Location Situated just 200 meters from Monza Cathedral and surrounded by vibrant shops, cafรฉs, and bars, Hotel Nine offers the ideal location for exploring the city. With Monza Train Station nearby, easy access to Milan and the famous Monza Racetrack is at your fingertips. Book your stay at Hotel Nine now for a memorable experience in Monza!

Staying here for U-Power Stadium events

Nine Hotel is about 1.5 mi from U-Power Stadium. That is a drive rather than a walk, so factor in parking at the venue and traffic either side of the event.

It is also within reach of 1 other venue we cover:

Upcoming events at U-Power Stadium

If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.

See the full U-Power Stadium schedule →

Hotel room desk with coffee machine and city view โ€” Nine Hotel, Monza, IT

Check-in, parking and the practical details

AddressSpalto Isolino 9, Monza 20900
Check-inFrom 03:00 PM
Check-outBy 10:30 AM
Star rating3-star, as classified by our accommodation partner
Phone+39 039 363731

Worth knowing before you arrive

A deposit may be required at the property.

Facilities at Nine Hotel

Nine Hotel lists 17 facilities with our accommodation partner:

  • WiFi available
  • Free WiFi
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Restaurant
  • Heating
  • Family rooms
  • Garden
  • Lift / Elevator
  • Luggage storage
  • Express check-in/check-out
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Concierge service
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Shared stationery like menus, pens are removed

What guests say about Nine Hotel

Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise โ€” a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.

What guests liked

  • Spacious rooms
  • Friendly staff
  • Great location
  • Good food quality

What guests complained about

  • Odors from restaurant
  • Noise issues
  • Heating problems in bathrooms

Check availability

Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.

Related

Frequently asked questions

What time is check-in at Nine Hotel?

Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is by 10:30 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.

Does StubOrder set the price at Nine Hotel?

No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.

How far is Nine Hotel from U-Power Stadium?

Nine Hotel is about 1.5 mi from U-Power Stadium. Plan on driving or a rideshare rather than walking.

Is Nine Hotel a good place to stay for an event at U-Power Stadium?

It is about 1.5 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 7.9 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ€” we list both.