Staybridge Suites Rogers - Bentonville by IHG
Staybridge Suites Rogers - Bentonville by IHG is a hotel in Rogers, AR, about 0.9 mi from Rogers Convention Center. Guests score it 9.0/10 across 136 reviews with our accommodation partner.
About Staybridge Suites Rogers - Bentonville by IHG
Luxurious All-Suite Staybridge Hotel Suite Perfection: Enjoy spacious accommodations with full kitchen facilities and satellite TV in every suite, ensuring a comfortable stay. Relax and Unwind: Take a dip in the indoor pool, borrow a book from the library, or savor a barbecue at the facilities provided for your leisure. Convenience at Your Fingertips: With free Wi-Fi throughout the hotel, a fitness center, and a business center, Staybridge Suites Rogers โ Bentonville caters to all your needs. Ready to experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience? Book your stay at Staybridge Suites Rogers now!
Staying here for Rogers Convention Center events
Staybridge Suites Rogers - Bentonville by IHG is about 0.9 mi from Rogers Convention Center. That is walkable in good weather but a long way after an event, so most people drive or take a rideshare.
It is also within reach of 6 other venues we cover:
- Walmart Amp — 1.1 mi
- Pinnacle Country Club — 1.7 mi
- Rode House At The Momentary Green — 3.4 mi
- The Momentary — 3.4 mi
- The Momentary Green — 3.4 mi
- Beardedgoat — 4.0 mi

Check-in, parking and the practical details
| Address | 1801 South 52nd Street, Rogers AR 72758 |
|---|---|
| Check-in | From 04:00 PM |
| Check-out | By 12:00 PM |
| Parking | Free parking listed. Confirm for event days. |
| Star rating | 3-star, as classified by our accommodation partner |
| Nearest airport code | XNA 7.2 mi in a straight line |
| Group | Staybridge Suites |
| Phone | +1 479-845-5701 |
Worth knowing before you arrive
Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. A deposit may be required at the property.
Facilities at Staybridge Suites Rogers - Bentonville by IHG
Staybridge Suites Rogers - Bentonville by IHG lists 47 facilities with our accommodation partner:
- WiFi available
- Parking
- Free Parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Air conditioning
- Fitness center
- 24-hour front desk
- Business center
- Heating
- Family rooms
- Pets allowed
- Hiking
- BBQ facilities
- Lift / Elevator
- Laundry
- Luggage storage
- Fishing
- Express check-in/check-out
- Cycling
- Safety deposit box
- Fax/photocopying
- Golf course
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Meeting/banquet facilities
- Canoeing
- Dry cleaning
- Games room
- Non-smoking throughout
- Daily housekeeping
- Accessible parking
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Board games/puzzles
- Minimarket on site
- Special diet menus - on request
- Snack bar
- Vending machine - drinks
- Vending machine - snacks
- Kid-friendly buffet
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Wine/champagne
- Fruits
- Fire extinguishers
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- Key card access
- Happy hour
What guests say about Staybridge Suites Rogers - Bentonville by IHG
Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise โ a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.
What guests liked
- Clean and fresh environment
- Friendly and helpful staff
What guests complained about
- Bed comfort could be improved
Check availability
Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.
Related
Frequently asked questions
How far is Staybridge Suites Rogers - Bentonville by IHG from Rogers Convention Center?
Staybridge Suites Rogers - Bentonville by IHG is about 0.9 mi from Rogers Convention Center. That is a long walk; most people drive or take a rideshare.
Does StubOrder set the price at Staybridge Suites Rogers - Bentonville by IHG?
No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.
Is Staybridge Suites Rogers - Bentonville by IHG a good place to stay for an event at Rogers Convention Center?
It is about 0.9 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 9.0 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ we list both.
What time is check-in at Staybridge Suites Rogers - Bentonville by IHG?
Check-in starts at 04:00 PM and check-out is by 12:00 PM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.
Does Staybridge Suites Rogers - Bentonville by IHG have parking?
Yes โ parking here is listed as free. On event days confirm with the property, since some hotels near a venue restrict or charge for parking when there is something on.
