Hotel Hirschen in Freiburg-Lehen
Hotel Hirschen in Freiburg-Lehen is a hotel in Freiburg im Breisgau, DE, about 1.4 mi from Europa-Park Stadion. Guests score it 8.8/10 across 2,286 reviews with our accommodation partner.
About Hotel Hirschen in Freiburg-Lehen
Luxurious Spa Area and Outdoor Pool Indulge in relaxation at the Hotel Hirschen's spa area with a fitness room, sauna, steam room, and tropical shower. Unwind by the outdoor pool surrounded by a terrace with sun chairs. Gourmet Dining Options Savor a delicious buffet breakfast each morning and dine in style at one of the hotel's two restaurants. End your day at the modern lounge area or the sophisticated Sinatra cocktail bar. Convenient Location and Amenities Located just a 2-minute drive from the A5 motorway, this non-smoking hotel offers free Wi-Fi, free parking, and the option to hire electric bikes. With the Paduaallee S-Bahn Station a short walk away, exploring Freiburg is easy. Book your stay at Hotel Hirschen for a memorable and relaxing experience.
Staying here for Europa-Park Stadion events
Hotel Hirschen in Freiburg-Lehen is about 1.4 mi from Europa-Park Stadion. That is walkable in good weather but a long way after an event, so most people drive or take a rideshare.
It is also within reach of 1 other venue we cover:
Upcoming events at Europa-Park Stadion
If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.
See the full Europa-Park Stadion schedule →

Check-in, parking and the practical details
| Address | Breisgauer Str. 47, Freiburg im Breisgau 79110 |
|---|---|
| Check-in | From 03:00 PM |
| Check-out | By 11:00 AM |
| Parking | Paid. Confirm for event days. |
| Star rating | 4-star, as classified by our accommodation partner |
| Nearest airport code | BSL |
Worth knowing before you arrive
Guests who wish to dine at the restaurant must make a reservation in advance. Please note that guests are not allowed to cook in the rooms. Any damage caused by cooking will be invoiced to the guest. Extra beds must be requested beforehand and are subject to availability. Please note that the surcharge for hiring an electric bike is EUR 25 per day. Please note that the surcharge for bringing pets is EUR 25 per day. Please note that use of the the charging stations for electric vehicles is subject to advance reservation and a surcharge of EUR 25 per vehicle per day. For reserved parking spaces we charge 10 EUR per day/ parking space. The price for our business package is 18 EUR and includes breakfast, W-Lan and parking if available.Parking is subject to availability and costs extra. Please note that no pets are allowed in the Club Class Room and the Suite. Please note that the Restaurant is closed on Wednesdays up to and including SeptemberPlease inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Swimming pool: Closed from Thu, Oct 1, 2026 until Wed, Mar 31, 2027 A deposit may be required at the property.
Facilities at Hotel Hirschen in Freiburg-Lehen
Hotel Hirschen in Freiburg-Lehen lists 83 facilities with our accommodation partner:
- Fitness facilities
- WiFi available
- Free WiFi
- Parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Air conditioning
- Swimming pool
- 24-hour front desk
- Restaurant
- Room service
- Heating
- Terrace
- Family rooms
- Garden
- Hiking
- Lift / Elevator
- Laundry
- Luggage storage
- Fishing
- Cycling
- Safety deposit box
- Bar
- Fax/photocopying
- Tour desk
- Horse riding
- Golf course
- Soundproof rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Ironing service
- Meeting/banquet facilities
- Sauna
- Dry cleaning
- Skiing
- Breakfast in the room
- Diving
- Packed lunches
- Spa/wellness center
- Ski storage
- Bowling
- Mini golf
- Squash
- Non-smoking throughout
- Private parking
- Outdoor pool
- Sun terrace
- Private check-in/check-out
- Daily housekeeping
- Accessible parking
- Parking garage
- Special diet menus - on request
- Wheelchair accessible
- Allergy-free room
- Outdoor pool - seasonal
- Kid meals
- Snack bar
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Water sport facilities on site
- Toilet with grab rails
- Lower bathroom sink
- Higher level toilet
- Emergency cord in bathroom
- Outdoor furniture
- Sun loungers or beach chairs
- Wine/champagne
- Sun umbrellas
- Coffee Shop on site
- Fitness/spa locker rooms
- Staff adhere to local safety protocols
- Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
- Guest rooms disinfected between stays
- Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
- Cashless payment available
- Fire extinguishers
- Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
- Smoke alarms
- Face masks for guests available
- 24-hour security
- Security alarm
- Breakfast takeaway containers
- Key card access
- Broadcast Live sport events
What guests say about Hotel Hirschen in Freiburg-Lehen
Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise โ a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.
What guests liked
- Friendly staff
- Good amenities
Check availability
Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.
Related
Frequently asked questions
Is Hotel Hirschen in Freiburg-Lehen a good place to stay for an event at Europa-Park Stadion?
It is about 1.4 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 8.8 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ we list both.
Does Hotel Hirschen in Freiburg-Lehen have parking?
Parking is listed as available at this property. Check the current arrangement and any charge directly with the hotel, especially on event days.
How far is Hotel Hirschen in Freiburg-Lehen from Europa-Park Stadion?
Hotel Hirschen in Freiburg-Lehen is about 1.4 mi from Europa-Park Stadion. That is a long walk; most people drive or take a rideshare.
Does StubOrder set the price at Hotel Hirschen in Freiburg-Lehen?
No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.
What time is check-in at Hotel Hirschen in Freiburg-Lehen?
Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.
