StubOrder home Since 2006 100%
100% Guarantee

Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi

Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi is a hotel in Novi, about 1.8 mi from Vibe Credit Union Showplace. Guests score it 7.6/10 across 185 reviews with our accommodation partner.

Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi

About Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi

Impressive Amenities for Your Comfort Make yourself at home in one of the 122 guestrooms featuring kitchens and flat-screen TVs. Stay connected with complimentary wireless internet access and enjoy the convenience of a fitness center. Convenient Location Located in Novi's business district, you are within minutes from popular attractions like Twelve Oaks Mall and Lucky Strike Novi. Easily explore the area with nearby entertainment venues and medical facilities. Business-Friendly Services Take advantage of the business center, express check-in, and dry cleaning services. The hotel also offers self-parking and a snack bar/deli for your convenience. Don't miss out on experiencing comfort and convenience at Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi - book your stay now for an unforgettable trip!

Staying here for Vibe Credit Union Showplace events

Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi is about 1.8 mi from Vibe Credit Union Showplace. That is a drive rather than a walk, so factor in parking at the venue and traffic either side of the event.

Upcoming events at Vibe Credit Union Showplace

If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.

See the full Vibe Credit Union Showplace schedule →

Hotel room desk with coffee machine and city view โ€” Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi, Novi

Check-in, parking and the practical details

Address42600 W 11 Mile Rd, Novi, Michigan, 48375, Novi 48375
Check-inFrom 04:00 PM
Check-outBy 11:00 AM
Star rating3-star, as classified by our accommodation partner
Nearest airport codeDTW 20 mi in a straight line
GroupSonesta Simply Suites
Phone+1 248-305-5533

Worth knowing before you arrive

The property has connecting/adjoining rooms, which are subject to availability and can be requested by contacting the property using the number on the booking confirmation. The property allows pets in specific rooms only and has other pet restrictions (surcharges apply and can be found in the Fees section). Guests can arrange to bring pets by contacting the property directly, using the contact information on the booking confirmation. The property is professionally cleaned. A deposit may be required at the property.

Facilities at Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi

Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi lists 23 facilities with our accommodation partner:

  • Elevator
  • Fitness facilities
  • Golfing nearby
  • Smoke-free property
  • Express check-in
  • Wheelchair accessible parking
  • Braille or raised signage
  • Snack bar/deli
  • Self parking (surcharge)
  • Wheelchair-accessible van parking
  • Wheelchair-accessible pool
  • Wheelchair-accessible fitness center
  • Visual alarms in hallways
  • Food and water bowls
  • Stair-free path to entrance
  • Accessible shuttle
  • No accessible shuttle
  • Fitness facilities
  • Free WiFi
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage
  • Express check-in/check-out
  • Wheelchair accessible

What guests say about Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi

Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise โ€” a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.

What guests liked

  • Location
  • Friendly staff

What guests complained about

  • Cleanliness
  • Room quality
  • Poor service

Check availability

Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.

Related

Frequently asked questions

Is Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi a good place to stay for an event at Vibe Credit Union Showplace?

It is about 1.8 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 7.6 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ€” we list both.

How far is Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi from Vibe Credit Union Showplace?

Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi is about 1.8 mi from Vibe Credit Union Showplace. Plan on driving or a rideshare rather than walking.

Does StubOrder set the price at Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi?

No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.

What time is check-in at Sonesta Simply Suites Detroit Novi?

Check-in starts at 04:00 PM and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.