StubOrder home Since 2006 100%
100% Guarantee

Motel 6 Humble, TX - Houston International Airport

Motel 6 Humble, TX - Houston International Airport is a hotel in Humble, about 0.8 mi from Grace Church of Humble. Guests score it 7.8/10 across 359 reviews with our accommodation partner.

Motel 6 Humble, TX - Houston International Airport

About Motel 6 Humble, TX - Houston International Airport

Convenient Location Located just 5 miles from Bush Intercontinental Airport, Woodland Inn Bush Intercontinental Airport in Humble, Texas offers a prime location for travelers looking for easy airport access. Comfortable Accommodations Each guest room at our hotel is equipped with cable TV featuring HBO, ironing facilities, a hairdryer, and complimentary Wi-Fi, ensuring a comfortable stay for all guests. Nearby Attractions Explore popular attractions such as Downtown Houston, RedStone Golf Club, and Humble Civic Center & Arena Complex, all just a short distance away from our hotel. Book your stay at Woodland Inn Bush Intercontinental Airport today for a convenient and comfortable experience during your travels.

Staying here for Grace Church of Humble events

Motel 6 Humble, TX - Houston International Airport is about 0.8 mi from Grace Church of Humble. That is walkable in good weather but a long way after an event, so most people drive or take a rideshare.

It is also within reach of 1 other venue we cover:

Hotel room desk with coffee machine and city view โ€” Motel 6 Humble, TX - Houston International Airport, Humble

Check-in, parking and the practical details

Address15319 Eastex Freeway Service Rd, Humble 77396
Check-inFrom 03:00 PM
Check-outBy 11:00 AM
ParkingFree parking listed. Confirm for event days.
Star rating4-star, as classified by our accommodation partner
Nearest airport codeCLE
Phone+1 281-441-7887

Worth knowing before you arrive

You must show a valid photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all special requests cannot be guaranteed and are subject to availability upon check-in. Additional charges may apply.Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. A deposit may be required at the property.

Facilities at Motel 6 Humble, TX - Houston International Airport

Motel 6 Humble, TX - Houston International Airport lists 15 facilities with our accommodation partner:

  • WiFi available
  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Air conditioning
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Heating
  • Pets allowed
  • Lift / Elevator
  • Laundry
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Accessible parking
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Snack bar
  • Vending machine - snacks
  • Paid WiFi

What guests say about Motel 6 Humble, TX - Houston International Airport

Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise โ€” a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.

What guests liked

  • Cleanliness in some areas
  • Good value

What guests complained about

  • Rude staff
  • Inconsistent room quality

Check availability

Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.

Related

Frequently asked questions

Does StubOrder set the price at Motel 6 Humble, TX - Houston International Airport?

No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.

Does Motel 6 Humble, TX - Houston International Airport have parking?

Yes โ€” parking here is listed as free. On event days confirm with the property, since some hotels near a venue restrict or charge for parking when there is something on.

What time is check-in at Motel 6 Humble, TX - Houston International Airport?

Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.

Is Motel 6 Humble, TX - Houston International Airport a good place to stay for an event at Grace Church of Humble?

It is about 0.8 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 7.8 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ€” we list both.

How far is Motel 6 Humble, TX - Houston International Airport from Grace Church of Humble?

Motel 6 Humble, TX - Houston International Airport is about 0.8 mi from Grace Church of Humble. That is a long walk; most people drive or take a rideshare.