StubOrder home Since 2006 100%
100% Guarantee

Hilton Garden Inn Victorville

Hilton Garden Inn Victorville is a hotel in Victorville, CA, about 3.2 mi from San Bernardino County Fairgrounds. Guests score it 8.2/10 across 507 reviews with our accommodation partner.

Hilton Garden Inn Victorville

About Hilton Garden Inn Victorville

Modern Amenities: This Victorville hotel offers in-room microwaves, mini-refrigerators, and MP3 compatible radios for a convenient stay. Thoughtful Amenities: Enjoy a 24-hour convenience store, outdoor swimming pool, fitness center, and on-site dining at the Great American Grill restaurant at Hilton Garden Inn Victorville. Nearby Attractions: Explore Victor Valley Mall, Big Bear Ski Resort, and Calico Ghost Town, all just a short drive away from the hotel. Experience comfort and convenience at Hilton Garden Inn Victorville. Book your stay now for a memorable experience!

Staying here for San Bernardino County Fairgrounds events

Hilton Garden Inn Victorville is about 3.2 mi from San Bernardino County Fairgrounds. That is a drive rather than a walk, so factor in parking at the venue and traffic either side of the event.

Upcoming events at San Bernardino County Fairgrounds

If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.

See the full San Bernardino County Fairgrounds schedule →

Hotel room desk with coffee machine and city view โ€” Hilton Garden Inn Victorville, Victorville, CA

Check-in, parking and the practical details

Address12603 Mariposa Road, Victorville CA 92395
Check-inFrom 03:00 PM
Check-outBy 12:00 PM
ParkingFree parking listed. Confirm for event days.
Star rating3-star, as classified by our accommodation partner
Nearest airport codeLAX 72 mi in a straight line
GroupHilton Garden Inn
Phone+1 760-952-1200

Worth knowing before you arrive

Upon check-in photo identification and credit card are required. All special requests are subject to availability upon check-in. Special requests cannot be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. A deposit may be required at the property.

Facilities at Hilton Garden Inn Victorville

Hilton Garden Inn Victorville lists 46 facilities with our accommodation partner:

  • WiFi available
  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness center
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Business center
  • Heating
  • Family rooms
  • Lift / Elevator
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Bar
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Golf course
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Meeting/banquet facilities
  • Dry cleaning
  • Mini golf
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Accessible parking
  • Minimarket on site
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • ATM/cash machine on site
  • Vending machine - drinks
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Sanitized tableware & silverware
  • Contactless check-in/check-out
  • Smoke alarms
  • Guest room sealed after cleaning
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Screens / Barriers between staff and guests for safety
  • Face masks for guests available
  • Delivered food - securely covered
  • Key card access

What guests say about Hilton Garden Inn Victorville

Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise โ€” a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.

What guests liked

  • Great location
  • Friendly staff
  • Decent food quality

What guests complained about

  • Outdated rooms
  • Cleanliness issues
  • No free breakfast

Check availability

Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.

Related

Frequently asked questions

Is Hilton Garden Inn Victorville a good place to stay for an event at San Bernardino County Fairgrounds?

It is about 3.2 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 8.2 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ€” we list both.

How far is Hilton Garden Inn Victorville from San Bernardino County Fairgrounds?

Hilton Garden Inn Victorville is about 3.2 mi from San Bernardino County Fairgrounds. Plan on driving or a rideshare rather than walking.

Does StubOrder set the price at Hilton Garden Inn Victorville?

No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.

What time is check-in at Hilton Garden Inn Victorville?

Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is by 12:00 PM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.

Does Hilton Garden Inn Victorville have parking?

Yes โ€” parking here is listed as free. On event days confirm with the property, since some hotels near a venue restrict or charge for parking when there is something on.