Rodeway Inn & Suites
Rodeway Inn & Suites is an inn in Ithaca, NY, about 2.9 mi from State Theatre of Ithaca. Guests score it 9.0/10 across 119 reviews with our accommodation partner.
About Rodeway Inn & Suites
Convenient Location Located just 4 miles from Ithaca College and a short 15-minute drive to Cornell University, Rodeway Inn and Suites Ithaca offers easy access to popular attractions in the area. Family-Friendly Amenities With a playground and barbecue facilities on-site, families can enjoy quality time together during their stay. The rooms are also equipped with convenient amenities like a microwave, refrigerator, hair dryers, and ironing facilities. Complimentary Breakfast Start your day right with a daily continental breakfast provided for all guests. Perfect for fueling up before exploring nearby attractions like Ithaca Falls and Downtown Ithaca. Book your stay at Rodeway Inn and Suites Ithaca now for a memorable and convenient experience!
Staying here for State Theatre of Ithaca events
Rodeway Inn & Suites is about 2.9 mi from State Theatre of Ithaca. That is a drive rather than a walk, so factor in parking at the venue and traffic either side of the event.
It is also within reach of 2 other venues we cover:
Upcoming events at State Theatre of Ithaca
If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.
- From about $37.00View Tickets
- From about $66.00View Tickets
- From about $47.00View Tickets
- From about $55.00View Tickets
- From about $70.00View Tickets
- From about $50.00View Tickets
- From about $61.00View Tickets
- From about $63.00View Tickets
See the full State Theatre of Ithaca schedule →

Check-in, parking and the practical details
| Address | 654 Elmira Road, Ithaca NY 14850 |
|---|---|
| Check-in | From 03:00 PM |
| Check-out | By 11:00 AM |
| Parking | Free parking listed. Confirm for event days. |
| Star rating | 2-star, as classified by our accommodation partner |
| Nearest airport code | ITH |
| Group | Rodeway Inn |
Worth knowing before you arrive
Guests are required to show a photo identification and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Food & beverage services at this property may be limited or unavailable due to Coronavirus (COVID-19). In response to Coronavirus (COVID-19), additional safety and sanitation measures are in effect at this property. Due to Coronavirus (COVID-19), this property is taking steps to help protect the safety of guests and staff. Certain services and amenities may be reduced or unavailable as a result. Due to Coronavirus (COVID-19), wearing a face mask is mandatory in all indoor common areas. Please inform Rodeway Inn & Suites in advance of your expected arrival time. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly with the contact details provided in your confirmation. Please note, there is a $35 pet fee per night. A deposit may be required at the property.
Facilities at Rodeway Inn & Suites
Rodeway Inn & Suites lists 38 facilities with our accommodation partner:
- Television in common areas
- Front desk (limited hours)
- Express check-in
- Free wired internet
- Offsite parking discounted rates available
- Internet access
- Housekeeping on request
- Private picnics
- Offsite parking discounted rates available
- Parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Air conditioning
- Room service
- Pets allowed
- Express check-in/check-out
- Safety deposit box
- Fax/photocopying
- Non-smoking throughout
- Private check-in/check-out
- Allergy-free room
- Adult only
- Pet basket
- Staff adhere to local safety protocols
- Guest rooms disinfected between stays
- Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Cashless payment available
- Fire extinguishers
- First aid kit available
- Sanitized tableware & silverware
- Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
- Smoke alarms
- Guest room sealed after cleaning
- Key access
- CCTV outside property
- Delivered food - securely covered
- Security alarm
- Key card access
What guests say about Rodeway Inn & Suites
Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise โ a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.
What guests liked
- Clean rooms
- Friendly staff
- Great location
- Comfortable beds
- Good value
What guests complained about
- Variety and quality of breakfast
- Breakfast room size
- Limited vegan options
- Noise from appliances
Check availability
Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.
Related
Frequently asked questions
Does StubOrder set the price at Rodeway Inn & Suites?
No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.
How far is Rodeway Inn & Suites from State Theatre of Ithaca?
Rodeway Inn & Suites is about 2.9 mi from State Theatre of Ithaca. Plan on driving or a rideshare rather than walking.
What time is check-in at Rodeway Inn & Suites?
Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.
Does Rodeway Inn & Suites have parking?
Yes โ parking here is listed as free. On event days confirm with the property, since some hotels near a venue restrict or charge for parking when there is something on.
Is Rodeway Inn & Suites a good place to stay for an event at State Theatre of Ithaca?
It is about 2.9 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 9.0 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ we list both.
