Courtyard Tampa Oldsmar
Courtyard Tampa Oldsmar is a hotel in Oldsmar, FL, about 2.6 mi from Wild Rover Brewing Company. Guests score it 9.0/10 across 262 reviews with our accommodation partner.
About Courtyard Tampa Oldsmar
Convenient Location: Located just 12 miles from Tampa International Airport and 15 miles from Clearwater Beaches, Courtyard Tampa Oldsmar offers easy access to both travel and leisure destinations. Modern Amenities: Enjoy a stay in rooms equipped with 55โโ flat-screen TVs with streaming access, work desks, seating areas, and free Wi-Fi. Relax in the outdoor pool or whirlpool, and stay active at the fitness center. Dining Options: Indulge in a la carte dining at The Bistro for breakfast and dinner, or grab a quick snack at the on-site Market. Experience comfort and convenience at Courtyard Tampa Oldsmar. Book your stay now!
Staying here for Wild Rover Brewing Company events
Courtyard Tampa Oldsmar is about 2.6 mi from Wild Rover Brewing Company. That is a drive rather than a walk, so factor in parking at the venue and traffic either side of the event.
Upcoming events at Wild Rover Brewing Company
If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.
- From about $51.00View Tickets
- From about $51.00View Tickets
See the full Wild Rover Brewing Company schedule →

Check-in, parking and the practical details
| Address | 4014 Tampa Road, Oldsmar FL 34677 |
|---|---|
| Check-in | From 04:00 PM |
| Check-out | By 12:00 PM |
| Parking | Free parking listed. Confirm for event days. |
| Star rating | 3-star, as classified by our accommodation partner |
| Nearest airport code | TPA 8.6 mi in a straight line |
| Group | Courtyard by Marriott |
Worth knowing before you arrive
Upon check-in photo identification and credit card is required. All special requests are subject to availability upon check-in. Special requests cannot be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. A deposit may be required at the property.
Facilities at Courtyard Tampa Oldsmar
Courtyard Tampa Oldsmar lists 66 facilities with our accommodation partner:
- Fitness facilities
- WiFi available
- Parking
- Free Parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Air conditioning
- Fitness center
- Swimming pool
- 24-hour front desk
- Restaurant
- Business center
- Heating
- Terrace
- Family rooms
- Lift / Elevator
- Laundry
- Luggage storage
- Express check-in/check-out
- Safety deposit box
- Bar
- Fax/photocopying
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Meeting/banquet facilities
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Dry cleaning
- Non-smoking throughout
- Private parking
- Outdoor pool
- Accessible parking
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Minimarket on site
- Wheelchair accessible
- Allergy-free room
- Kid meals
- ATM/cash machine on site
- Heated pool
- Vending machine - drinks
- Toilet with grab rails
- Vending machine - snacks
- Lower bathroom sink
- Higher level toilet
- Outdoor furniture
- Sun loungers or beach chairs
- Wine/champagne
- Coffee Shop on site
- Fence around pool
- Visual aids: Braille
- Staff adhere to local safety protocols
- Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
- Guest rooms disinfected between stays
- Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
- Cashless payment available
- Fire extinguishers
- First aid kit available
- Sanitized tableware & silverware
- Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
- Smoke alarms
- Shared stationery like menus, pens are removed
- Guest room sealed after cleaning
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Screens / Barriers between staff and guests for safety
- Breakfast takeaway containers
- Key card access
- Happy hour
What guests say about Courtyard Tampa Oldsmar
Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise โ a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.
What guests liked
- Clean rooms
- Friendly, competent staff
- Great/convenient location
- Comfortable bed
- Repeat guests (positive experience overall)
What guests complained about
- Pool unclean / algae
- No free breakfast / only Starbucks in lobby
- Elevator out of service during checkout
- Uncomfortable pull-out couch
- Housekeeping/maintenance issues (grout, reused bedding/towels, limited supplies)
Check availability
Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.
Related
Frequently asked questions
Does StubOrder set the price at Courtyard Tampa Oldsmar?
No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.
What time is check-in at Courtyard Tampa Oldsmar?
Check-in starts at 04:00 PM and check-out is by 12:00 PM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.
Does Courtyard Tampa Oldsmar have parking?
Yes โ parking here is listed as free. On event days confirm with the property, since some hotels near a venue restrict or charge for parking when there is something on.
How far is Courtyard Tampa Oldsmar from Wild Rover Brewing Company?
Courtyard Tampa Oldsmar is about 2.6 mi from Wild Rover Brewing Company. Plan on driving or a rideshare rather than walking.
Is Courtyard Tampa Oldsmar a good place to stay for an event at Wild Rover Brewing Company?
It is about 2.6 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 9.0 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ we list both.
