StubOrder home Since 2006 100%
100% Guarantee

Super 8 by Wyndham Norcross/I-85 Atlanta

Super 8 by Wyndham Norcross/I-85 Atlanta is a hotel in Norcross, GA, about 2.4 mi from Lionheart Theatre. Guests score it 6.0/10 across 225 reviews with our accommodation partner.

Super 8 by Wyndham Norcross/I-85 Atlanta

About Super 8 by Wyndham Norcross/I-85 Atlanta

Convenient Location Super 8 Norcross, just off Interstate 85, offers a prime location only 20 miles from Atlanta city centre. Comfortable Accommodations Each standard guest room features free Wi-Fi, cable TV with HBO, and vibrant bedding with wood furnishings for a cozy stay. On-Site Amenities Guests can relax by the outdoor pool, start the day with a continental breakfast, utilize meeting facilities, and grab a drink from the vending machines. Book your stay at Super 8 Norcross today for a perfect blend of convenience and comfort.

Staying here for Lionheart Theatre events

Super 8 by Wyndham Norcross/I-85 Atlanta is about 2.4 mi from Lionheart Theatre. That is a drive rather than a walk, so factor in parking at the venue and traffic either side of the event.

It is also within reach of 2 other venues we cover:

Upcoming events at Lionheart Theatre

If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.

See the full Lionheart Theatre schedule →

Hotel room desk with coffee machine and city view โ€” Super 8 by Wyndham Norcross/I-85 Atlanta, Norcross, GA

Check-in, parking and the practical details

Address5150 Willow Oak Trail, Norcross GA 30093
Check-inFrom 02:00 PM
Check-outBy 11:00 AM
ParkingFree parking listed. Confirm for event days.
Star rating2-star, as classified by our accommodation partner
Nearest airport codeATL 25 mi in a straight line
GroupSuper 8
Phone+1 770-931-5353

Worth knowing before you arrive

You must show a valid photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all special requests cannot be guaranteed and are subject to availability upon check-in. Additional charges may apply.Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. A deposit may be required at the property.

Facilities at Super 8 by Wyndham Norcross/I-85 Atlanta

Super 8 by Wyndham Norcross/I-85 Atlanta lists 49 facilities with our accommodation partner:

  • WiFi available
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Swimming pool
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Business center
  • Heating
  • Family rooms
  • Laundry
  • Express check-in/check-out
  • Safety deposit box
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Meeting/banquet facilities
  • Hot tub/Jacuzzi
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Private parking
  • Outdoor pool
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Designated smoking area
  • Accessible parking
  • Outdoor pool - seasonal
  • Snack bar
  • Lockers
  • Vending machine - drinks
  • Vending machine - snacks
  • Sun loungers or beach chairs
  • Sun umbrellas
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Sanitized tableware & silverware
  • Contactless check-in/check-out
  • Smoke alarms
  • Shared stationery like menus, pens are removed
  • CCTV outside property
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Face masks for guests available
  • 24-hour security
  • Security alarm
  • Key card access

What guests say about Super 8 by Wyndham Norcross/I-85 Atlanta

Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise โ€” a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.

What guests liked

  • Good service noted by previous guests
  • Gracious property owner interaction

What guests complained about

  • Filthy conditions
  • Pests in rooms
  • Misleading amenities

Check availability

Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.

Related

Frequently asked questions

Does Super 8 by Wyndham Norcross/I-85 Atlanta have parking?

Yes โ€” parking here is listed as free. On event days confirm with the property, since some hotels near a venue restrict or charge for parking when there is something on.

How far is Super 8 by Wyndham Norcross/I-85 Atlanta from Lionheart Theatre?

Super 8 by Wyndham Norcross/I-85 Atlanta is about 2.4 mi from Lionheart Theatre. Plan on driving or a rideshare rather than walking.

Does StubOrder set the price at Super 8 by Wyndham Norcross/I-85 Atlanta?

No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.

Is Super 8 by Wyndham Norcross/I-85 Atlanta a good place to stay for an event at Lionheart Theatre?

It is about 2.4 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 6.0 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ€” we list both.

What time is check-in at Super 8 by Wyndham Norcross/I-85 Atlanta?

Check-in starts at 02:00 PM and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.