Hotel Healdsburg
Hotel Healdsburg is a hotel in Healdsburg, CA, under 0.3 mi from Little Saint and walkable on event days. Guests score it 9.0/10 across 268 reviews with our accommodation partner.
About Hotel Healdsburg
Luxurious Amenities Indulge in a complimentary breakfast buffet, unwind in the 60-foot garden pool, and relax in the hot tub at our modern hotel in downtown Healdsburg, California. Elegant Rooms Each room at Hotel Healdsburg offers modern comforts like free Wi-Fi, iPod docking stations, and flat-screen TVs with DVD players. Enjoy the balcony view or watch a movie from our free DVD rentals. Gourmet Dining and Relaxation Savor French cuisine at Charlie Palmerโs Dry Creek Kitchen, grab coffee at Cafรฉ Newsstand, or sip cocktails at the Grand Fireplace Lounge. Pamper yourself at the full-service spa or stay active at the on-site gym. Experience luxury and convenience at Hotel Healdsburg. Book now for an unforgettable stay!
Staying here for Little Saint events
Hotel Healdsburg is under 0.3 mi from Little Saint, close enough to walk on the night rather than deal with traffic or a rideshare queue after the final whistle.
Upcoming events at Little Saint
If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.
- From about $40.00View Tickets
See the full Little Saint schedule →

Check-in, parking and the practical details
| Address | 25 Matheson Street, Healdsburg CA 95448 |
|---|---|
| Check-in | From 03:00 PM |
| Check-out | By 12:00 PM |
| Parking | Free parking listed. Confirm for event days. |
| Star rating | 4-star, as classified by our accommodation partner |
| Nearest airport code | SFO 74 mi in a straight line |
| Phone | +1 707-431-2800 |
Worth knowing before you arrive
Reservations of 5 or more rooms will be subject to the terms and conditions of the hotels group booking policies which in include a 50% guarantee at the time of booking and a 30 day cancellation period.Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. A deposit may be required at the property.
Facilities at Hotel Healdsburg
Hotel Healdsburg lists 75 facilities with our accommodation partner:
- Fitness facilities
- WiFi available
- Free WiFi
- Parking
- Free Parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Air conditioning
- Fitness center
- Swimming pool
- 24-hour front desk
- Restaurant
- Room service
- Business center
- Heating
- Terrace
- Family rooms
- Garden
- Pets allowed
- Hiking
- Lift / Elevator
- Laundry
- Luggage storage
- Cycling
- Safety deposit box
- Bar
- Fax/photocopying
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Ironing service
- Meeting/banquet facilities
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Canoeing
- Dry cleaning
- Massage services
- Spa/wellness center
- Valet parking
- Non-smoking throughout
- Private parking
- Outdoor pool
- Sun terrace
- Daily housekeeping
- Accessible parking
- Street parking
- Concierge service
- Special diet menus - on request
- Wheelchair accessible
- Allergy-free room
- Snack bar
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Outdoor furniture
- Picnic area
- Wine/champagne
- Fruits
- Outdoor fireplace
- Shallow end
- Pet bowls
- Spa/wellness center services
- Fence around pool
- Beauty Services
- Fitness/spa locker rooms
- Manicure
- Pedicure
- Staff adhere to local safety protocols
- Guest rooms disinfected between stays
- First aid kit available
- Invoice provided
- Smoke alarms
- Guest room sealed after cleaning
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Key access
- CCTV in common areas
- 24-hour security
- Key card access
- Bike tours
- Live music/performance
- Happy hour
What guests say about Hotel Healdsburg
Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise โ a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.
What guests liked
- Great location
- Clean room
- Outstanding quality of the room
What guests complained about
- Poor service
- Mediocre breakfast
- Inconvenient parking
Check availability
Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.
Related
Frequently asked questions
Is Hotel Healdsburg a good place to stay for an event at Little Saint?
It is under 0.3 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 9.0 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ we list both.
How far is Hotel Healdsburg from Little Saint?
Hotel Healdsburg is under 0.3 mi from Little Saint. That is walkable on event days for most people.
Does Hotel Healdsburg have parking?
Yes โ parking here is listed as free. On event days confirm with the property, since some hotels near a venue restrict or charge for parking when there is something on.
Does StubOrder set the price at Hotel Healdsburg?
No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.
What time is check-in at Hotel Healdsburg?
Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is by 12:00 PM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.
