StubOrder home Since 2006 100%
100% Guarantee

Red Roof Inn Dalton

Red Roof Inn Dalton is a motel in Dalton, GA, about 2.0 mi from Crescent City Tavern. Guests score it 6.6/10 across 446 reviews with our accommodation partner.

Red Roof Inn Dalton

About Red Roof Inn Dalton

Convenient Location Just 1 mile from Northwest Georgia Trade and Convention Center, Red Roof Inn Dalton offers easy access for business travelers and event attendees. In-Room Amenities Each room is equipped with a microwave, refrigerator, and coffee-making facilities for your convenience. Enjoy entertainment with a cable TV during your stay. Additional Features Benefit from 24-hour reception and fax facilities, ensuring your needs are met promptly and efficiently. Book your stay at Red Roof Inn Dalton now to experience comfort and convenience during your visit to Dalton.

Staying here for Crescent City Tavern events

Red Roof Inn Dalton is about 2.0 mi from Crescent City Tavern. That is a drive rather than a walk, so factor in parking at the venue and traffic either side of the event.

Upcoming events at Crescent City Tavern

If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.

See the full Crescent City Tavern schedule →

Hotel room desk with coffee machine and city view โ€” Red Roof Inn Dalton, Dalton, GA

Check-in, parking and the practical details

Address1529 West Walnut Avenue, Dalton GA 30720
Check-inFrom 12:00 PM
Check-outBy 11:00 AM
ParkingFree parking listed. Confirm for event days.
Star rating2-star, as classified by our accommodation partner
Nearest airport codeCHA 22 mi in a straight line
GroupRed Roof Inn
Phone+1 706-226-1100

Worth knowing before you arrive

When traveling with pets, please note that the first pet is free, and an extra charge of USD 15 for the second pet per night applies. The charge is not to exceed 7 nights or USD 105 per pet, per stay. Please note that a maximum of 2 pets are allowed per room. Please note that the property can only accommodate pets with a maximum weight of 36 kg or less. Please note that this property allows service and emotional support animals. Guests aged 18 years or older with a military ID can check in at the property.Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. A deposit may be required at the property.

Facilities at Red Roof Inn Dalton

Red Roof Inn Dalton lists 36 facilities with our accommodation partner:

  • WiFi available
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Heating
  • Pets allowed
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Accessible parking
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Vending machine - drinks
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Higher level toilet
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Cashless payment available
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Contactless check-in/check-out
  • Invoice provided
  • Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
  • Smoke alarms
  • Guest room sealed after cleaning
  • CCTV outside property
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Access to health care professionals
  • Screens / Barriers between staff and guests for safety
  • Security alarm
  • Key card access

What guests say about Red Roof Inn Dalton

Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise โ€” a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.

What guests liked

  • Pet friendly
  • Great staff
  • Convenient location

What guests complained about

  • Cleanliness issues
  • Room quality concerns
  • Limited amenities

Check availability

Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.

Related

Frequently asked questions

What time is check-in at Red Roof Inn Dalton?

Check-in starts at 12:00 PM and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.

How far is Red Roof Inn Dalton from Crescent City Tavern?

Red Roof Inn Dalton is about 2.0 mi from Crescent City Tavern. Plan on driving or a rideshare rather than walking.

Does Red Roof Inn Dalton have parking?

Yes โ€” parking here is listed as free. On event days confirm with the property, since some hotels near a venue restrict or charge for parking when there is something on.

Does StubOrder set the price at Red Roof Inn Dalton?

No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.

Is Red Roof Inn Dalton a good place to stay for an event at Crescent City Tavern?

It is about 2.0 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 6.6 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ€” we list both.