StubOrder home Since 2006 100%
100% Guarantee

Americas Best Value Inn Visalia

Americas Best Value Inn Visalia is a motel in Visalia, CA, under 0.3 mi from Fox Theatre - Visalia and walkable on event days. Guests score it 4.8/10 across 310 reviews with our accommodation partner.

Americas Best Value Inn Visalia

About Americas Best Value Inn Visalia

Convenient Location Located in downtown Visalia, California and just 40 minutes from Sequoia National Park, the Visalia Americas Best Value Inn is the perfect base for your adventure. Explore the natural beauty of the park and come back to relax in our outdoor pool. Comfortable Accommodations Our rooms are equipped with cable TV, free local calls, and a hairdryer for your convenience. Stay connected with free Wi-Fi available in all guest rooms. Exceptional Services Enjoy a complimentary continental breakfast to start your day right. Need to catch up on work? Visit our business center or take advantage of our 24-hour front desk service for any assistance you may need. Book your stay at Visalia Americas Best Value Inn now for a memorable experience!

Staying here for Fox Theatre - Visalia events

Americas Best Value Inn Visalia is under 0.3 mi from Fox Theatre - Visalia, close enough to walk on the night rather than deal with traffic or a rideshare queue after the final whistle.

It is also within reach of 1 other venue we cover:

Upcoming events at Fox Theatre - Visalia

If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.

See the full Fox Theatre - Visalia schedule →

Hotel room desk with coffee machine and city view โ€” Americas Best Value Inn Visalia, Visalia, CA

Check-in, parking and the practical details

Address623 West Main Street, Visalia CA 93291
Check-inFrom 02:00 PM
Check-outBy 11:00 AM
ParkingFree parking listed. Confirm for event days.
Star rating2-star, as classified by our accommodation partner
Nearest airport codeVIS
GroupAmerica Best Value Inn
Phone+1 559-636-3171

Worth knowing before you arrive

Upon check-in, photo ID and a credit card are required. All special requests are subject to availability. Special requests cannot be guaranteed and may incur additional fees. Please note: All guests must be a minimum of 21 years old to make a reservation and check-in.Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. A deposit may be required at the property.

Facilities at Americas Best Value Inn Visalia

Americas Best Value Inn Visalia lists 24 facilities with our accommodation partner:

  • WiFi available
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Swimming pool
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Heating
  • Family rooms
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Outdoor pool
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Designated smoking area
  • Accessible parking
  • Wheelchair accessible
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Sun loungers or beach chairs
  • Shallow end
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Smoke alarms
  • Key card access

What guests say about Americas Best Value Inn Visalia

Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise โ€” a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.

What guests liked

  • Nice staff
  • Good city location

What guests complained about

  • Filthy room
  • Overpriced
  • Limited towels and amenities

Check availability

Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.

Related

Frequently asked questions

Does StubOrder set the price at Americas Best Value Inn Visalia?

No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.

What time is check-in at Americas Best Value Inn Visalia?

Check-in starts at 02:00 PM and check-out is by 11:00 AM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.

How far is Americas Best Value Inn Visalia from Fox Theatre - Visalia?

Americas Best Value Inn Visalia is under 0.3 mi from Fox Theatre - Visalia. That is walkable on event days for most people.

Does Americas Best Value Inn Visalia have parking?

Yes โ€” parking here is listed as free. On event days confirm with the property, since some hotels near a venue restrict or charge for parking when there is something on.

Is Americas Best Value Inn Visalia a good place to stay for an event at Fox Theatre - Visalia?

It is under 0.3 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 4.8 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ€” we list both.