StubOrder home Since 2006 100%
100% Guarantee

Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Rochester West/Greece

Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Rochester West/Greece is a hotel in Rochester, NY, about 2.2 mi from Kodak Center Theater. Guests score it 9.0/10 across 539 reviews with our accommodation partner.

Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Rochester West/Greece

About Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Rochester West/Greece

Convenient Location Located in Rochester, New York, Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Rochester West/Greece offers a prime spot near The Mall at Greece Ridge and Greater Rochester International Airport. Comfortable Accommodations Each room features a microwave, refrigerator, and private bathroom with a hairdryer. Select suites even come with a sofa bed for added comfort. Great Amenities Enjoy free Wi-Fi access, a complimentary hot breakfast with a variety of options, on-site fitness center, 24-hour front desk, meeting facilities, and free parking during your stay. Book your stay at Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Rochester West/Greece for a convenient and comfortable experience in Rochester!

Staying here for Kodak Center Theater events

Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Rochester West/Greece is about 2.2 mi from Kodak Center Theater. That is a drive rather than a walk, so factor in parking at the venue and traffic either side of the event.

It is also within reach of 7 other venues we cover:

Upcoming events at Kodak Center Theater

If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.

See the full Kodak Center Theater schedule →

Hotel room desk with coffee machine and city view โ€” Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Rochester West/Greece, Rochester, NY

Check-in, parking and the practical details

Address400 Paddy Creek Circle, Rochester NY 14615
Check-inFrom 03:00 PM
Check-outBy 12:00 PM
ParkingFree parking listed. Confirm for event days.
Star rating3-star, as classified by our accommodation partner
Nearest airport codeROC 5.9 mi in a straight line
GroupFairfield Inn
Phone+1 585-621-6050

Worth knowing before you arrive

Upon check-in photo identification and credit card is required. All special requests are subject to availability upon check-in. Special requests cannot be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. In the event of an early departure, the property will charge you the full amount for your stay. A deposit may be required at the property.

Facilities at Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Rochester West/Greece

Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Rochester West/Greece lists 56 facilities with our accommodation partner:

  • WiFi available
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Free Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness center
  • Swimming pool
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Business center
  • Heating
  • Garden
  • BBQ facilities
  • Lift / Elevator
  • Laundry
  • Express check-in/check-out
  • Safety deposit box
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Facilities for disabled guests
  • Meeting/banquet facilities
  • Dry cleaning
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Minimarket on site
  • Allergy-free room
  • Snack bar
  • Electric vehicle charging station
  • Vending machine - drinks
  • Indoor pool
  • Vending machine - snacks
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Staff adhere to local safety protocols
  • Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Sanitized tableware & silverware
  • Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
  • Smoke alarms
  • Shared stationery like menus, pens are removed
  • Guest room sealed after cleaning
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food delivered to guest room
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Access to health care professionals
  • Screens / Barriers between staff and guests for safety
  • Face masks for guests available
  • Delivered food - securely covered
  • Security alarm
  • Breakfast takeaway containers
  • Key card access

What guests say about Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Rochester West/Greece

Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise โ€” a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.

What guests liked

  • Friendly staff
  • Good breakfast
  • Clean facilities
  • Comfortable rooms

What guests complained about

  • Long check-in times
  • Inconsistent room cleanliness
  • Amenities not working

Check availability

Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.

Related

Frequently asked questions

How far is Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Rochester West/Greece from Kodak Center Theater?

Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Rochester West/Greece is about 2.2 mi from Kodak Center Theater. Plan on driving or a rideshare rather than walking.

Is Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Rochester West/Greece a good place to stay for an event at Kodak Center Theater?

It is about 2.2 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 9.0 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. Read the guest likes and complaints below and decide for yourself โ€” we list both.

What time is check-in at Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Rochester West/Greece?

Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is by 12:00 PM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.

Does StubOrder set the price at Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Rochester West/Greece?

No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.

Does Fairfield Inn and Suites by Marriott Rochester West/Greece have parking?

Yes โ€” parking here is listed as free. On event days confirm with the property, since some hotels near a venue restrict or charge for parking when there is something on.