StubOrder home Since 2006 100%
100% Guarantee

Nork Boutique Hotel

Nork Boutique Hotel is a hotel in Yerevan, AM, about 2.6 mi from Yerevan Football Academy Stadium. Guests score it 9.5/10 across 192 reviews with our accommodation partner.

Nork Boutique Hotel

About Nork Boutique Hotel

Convenient Location: Nork Hotel, located in Yerevan, offers easy access to popular attractions like Armenian Opera and Ballet Theatre and Republic Square, making it an ideal choice for travelers wanting to explore the city. Comfortable Accommodation: The hotel provides well-equipped rooms with modern amenities such as flat-screen TVs, air conditioning, and private bathrooms. Some rooms even feature a terrace for guests to enjoy. Great Facilities: Guests can take advantage of the 24-hour front desk, airport transfers, and free WiFi. Additionally, the hotel offers a bar, shared lounge, and opportunities for hiking and bike hire, ensuring a pleasant stay for all. Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience at Nork Hotel. Book now for an unforgettable stay in Yerevan!

Staying here for Yerevan Football Academy Stadium events

Nork Boutique Hotel is about 2.6 mi from Yerevan Football Academy Stadium. That is a drive rather than a walk, so factor in parking at the venue and traffic either side of the event.

Upcoming events at Yerevan Football Academy Stadium

If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.

See the full Yerevan Football Academy Stadium schedule →

Hotel room desk with coffee machine and city view: Nork Boutique Hotel, Yerevan, AM

Check-in, parking and the practical details

AddressArmenak Armenakyan Street 91/1, Yerevan 0047
Check-inFrom 02:00 PM
Check-outBy 12:30 PM
ParkingNone listed at this property.
Star rating3-star, as classified by our accommodation partner
Nearest airport codeEVN 7.6 mi in a straight line

Worth knowing before you arrive

A deposit may be required at the property.

Facilities at Nork Boutique Hotel

Nork Boutique Hotel lists 56 facilities with our accommodation partner:

  • WiFi available
  • Free WiFi
  • Parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Room service
  • Heating
  • Family rooms
  • Hiking
  • Laundry
  • Luggage storage
  • Airport shuttle
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bar
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Ironing service
  • Tennis court
  • Car hire
  • Dry cleaning
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Massage services
  • Spa/wellness center
  • Bowling
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Designated smoking area
  • Street parking
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Minimarket on site
  • Grocery deliveries
  • Snack bar
  • Wine/champagne
  • Airport drop off
  • Airport pick up
  • Coffee Shop on site
  • Fruits
  • Shuttle service
  • Guest rooms disinfected between stays
  • Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
  • Fire extinguishers
  • First aid kit available
  • Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Key access
  • CCTV outside property
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Access to health care professionals
  • Thermometers for guests provided by property
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
  • Tour/class on local culture
  • Broadcast Live sport events
  • Pub crawls
  • Movie nights

What guests say about Nork Boutique Hotel

Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise, because a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.

What guests liked

  • Helpful staff
  • Spacious rooms
  • Beautiful views
  • Good breakfast

What guests complained about

  • Cleanliness issues
  • Noisy rooms
  • Location climbing difficulty

Check availability

Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.

Related

Frequently asked questions

Does StubOrder set the price at Nork Boutique Hotel?

No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.

Is Nork Boutique Hotel a good place to stay for an event at Yerevan Football Academy Stadium?

It is about 2.6 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 9.5 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. We list both the guest likes and the complaints below, so read them and decide for yourself.

How far is Nork Boutique Hotel from Yerevan Football Academy Stadium?

Nork Boutique Hotel is about 2.6 mi from Yerevan Football Academy Stadium. Plan on driving or a rideshare rather than walking.

Does Nork Boutique Hotel have parking?

No parking is listed at this property. If you are driving, ask the hotel where guests can park before you book, and allow extra time on event days.

What time is check-in at Nork Boutique Hotel?

Check-in starts at 02:00 PM and check-out is by 12:30 PM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.