Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Knoxville/East
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Knoxville/East is a hotel in Knoxville, TN, about 4.4 mi from Chilhowee Hills Baptist Church. Guests score it 7.6/10 across 363 reviews with our accommodation partner.
About Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Knoxville/East
Modern Accommodation near Knoxville Fairfield Inn & Suites Knoxville East, located just 10 miles from downtown Knoxville, offers a convenient stay off the Needles Freeway. Luxurious Amenities Enjoy the indoor pool, well-equipped gym, and fully functional business center during your stay. The spacious guestrooms feature free Wi-Fi, flat-screen TV, work desk, coffee maker, and iron with ironing board. Delicious Dining Options Start your day with a hot breakfast buffet at the hotel's restaurant. Craving more? Explore American and Mexican eateries nearby, all within a mile. Experience comfort and convenience at Fairfield Inn & Suites Knoxville East. Book your stay now to explore nearby attractions like the University of Tennessee Campus and the Great Smoky Mountains National Park.
Staying here for Chilhowee Hills Baptist Church events
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Knoxville/East is about 4.4 mi from Chilhowee Hills Baptist Church. That is a drive rather than a walk, so factor in parking at the venue and traffic either side of the event.
Upcoming events at Chilhowee Hills Baptist Church
If you are booking this hotel, this is probably why. Every date links to live tickets and an interactive seat map.
- From about $23.00View Tickets
See the full Chilhowee Hills Baptist Church schedule →

Check-in, parking and the practical details
| Address | 1551 Cracker Barrel Lane, Knoxville TN 37914 |
|---|---|
| Check-in | From 03:00 PM |
| Check-out | By 12:00 PM |
| Parking | Free parking listed. Confirm for event days. |
| Star rating | 3-star, as classified by our accommodation partner |
| Nearest airport code | TYS 18 mi in a straight line |
| Group | Fairfield Inn |
| Phone | +1 865-971-4033 |
Worth knowing before you arrive
Upon check-in photo identification and credit card are required. All special requests are subject to availability upon check-in. Special requests cannot be guaranteed and may incur additional charges.Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. A deposit may be required at the property.
Facilities at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Knoxville/East
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Knoxville/East lists 31 facilities with our accommodation partner:
- WiFi available
- Free WiFi
- Parking
- Free Parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Air conditioning
- Fitness center
- Swimming pool
- 24-hour front desk
- Business center
- Heating
- Lift / Elevator
- Express check-in/check-out
- Safety deposit box
- Fax/photocopying
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Meeting/banquet facilities
- ATM/cash machine on site
- Vending machine - drinks
- Indoor pool
- Vending machine - snacks
- Staff adhere to local safety protocols
- Laundry washed per local authority guidelines
- Guest rooms disinfected between stays
- Cleaning standards that are effective against Coronavirus
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Hand sanitizer in guest room and key areas
- Sanitized tableware & silverware
- Guests can opt-out any cleaning services during stay
- Shared stationery like menus, pens are removed
- Physical distancing in dining areas
What guests say about Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Knoxville/East
Summarised from guest reviews by our accommodation partner. We show the complaints alongside the praise, because a page that only lists what people liked is not worth reading.
What guests liked
- Comfy beds
- Friendly staff
- Good location
What guests complained about
- Broken elevator
- Cleanliness issues
- Inconsistent amenities
Check availability
Rates come live from our accommodation partner for the dates you choose, and the price is confirmed before anything is charged. Cancellation terms differ by room and are shown on each one before you book.
Related
Frequently asked questions
Is Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Knoxville/East a good place to stay for an event at Chilhowee Hills Baptist Church?
It is about 4.4 mi away, which is what makes it worth considering. Guests score it 7.6 out of 10 with our accommodation partner. We list both the guest likes and the complaints below, so read them and decide for yourself.
What time is check-in at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Knoxville/East?
Check-in starts at 03:00 PM and check-out is by 12:00 PM. Confirm directly with the property if you are arriving late after an evening event.
Does StubOrder set the price at Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Knoxville/East?
No. Rates come live from our accommodation partner and change constantly. The price shown is what you would pay for the dates you search, and it is confirmed before you book.
How far is Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Knoxville/East from Chilhowee Hills Baptist Church?
Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Knoxville/East is about 4.4 mi from Chilhowee Hills Baptist Church. Plan on driving or a rideshare rather than walking.
Does Fairfield Inn & Suites by Marriott Knoxville/East have parking?
Yes, parking here is listed as free. On event days confirm with the property, since some hotels near a venue restrict or charge for parking when there is something on.
